MNSO Institutional Ownership
Who owns MINISO Group Holding Ltd and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 100 funds reported holding MNSO at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲64 buying vs 47 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -2.9%
- ▲Funds holding +2
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 100 | 98 | +2.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 13.9M | 14.3M | −2.9% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 26 | 18 | +44.4% |
| Increased | 38 | 38 | 0.0% |
| Reduced | 24 | 32 | −25.0% |
| Sold out | 23 | 22 | +4.5% |
| Calls (shares) | 13K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 1,200 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.09 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in MNSO
All superinvestors →Who owns MNSO
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds11.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds60.9%
- Banks and brokers27.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 74.3% of all MNSO shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
25 funds changed their position- Creative PlanningAdded+177K sh
- Quadrant Capital Group LLCNew+98K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleTrimmed−15K sh
- Vise Technologies, Inc.Added+11K sh
- United Advisor Group, LLCNew+10K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Serenity Capital Management Pte. Ltd. | – | 2.1M | $25.8M | 0 |
| 2 | Marshall Wace, LLP | – | 1.6M | $18.9M | −375K |
| 3 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | – | 1.1M | $13.4M | +565K |
| 4 | UBS Group AG | – | 1.1M | $12.8M | +198K |
| 5 | Millennium Management LLC | – | 965K | $11.6M | −728K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | – | 792K | $9.6M | −27K |
| 7 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | – | 764K | $9.2M | +608K |
| 8 | Jane Street Group, LLC | – | 662K | $8M | +52K |
| 9 | Morgan Stanley | – | 643K | $7.8M | +368K |
| 10 | HCEP Management Ltd | – | 588K | $7.1M | −351K |
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+608K sh+$7.3M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+565K sh+$6.8M
- Morgan Stanley+368K sh+$4.4M
- BlackRock, Inc.+312K sh+$3.8M
- UBS Group AG+198K sh+$2.4M
- Creative Planning+178K sh+$2.1M
- Barometer Capital Management Inc.+85K sh+$1M
- Quantinno Capital Management LP+66K sh+$792K
- Crossmark Global Holdings, Inc.−662K sh−$10.7M
- Millennium Management LLC−728K sh−$8.8M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−375K sh−$4.5M
- HCEP Management Ltd−351K sh−$4.2M
- Orbis Allan Gray Ltd−322K sh−$3.9M
- Van Eck Associates Corp−183K sh−$3M
- XY Capital Ltd−175K sh−$2.8M
- Gsa Capital Partners LLP−122K sh−$2M
MNSO institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most MNSO stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of MNSO was Serenity Capital Management Pte. Ltd., followed by Marshall Wace, LLP and Point72 Asset Management, L.P.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of MNSO is owned by institutions?
100 funds reported holding 13.9M MNSO shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying MNSO?
In Q2 2026, 64 funds bought MNSO (26 of them new positions) and 47 sold (23 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for MNSO is bullish.
What is MNSO's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $14K of MNSO puts against $154K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.09. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this MNSO ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



