MNDY Institutional Ownership
Who owns monday.com Ltd. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 278 funds reported holding MNDY at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▼140 buying vs 199 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -12.5%
- ▼Funds holding -32
- ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 3 cut
- ▲Put/call 1.89 to 1.38
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 278 | 310 | −10.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 9 | 11 | −18.2% |
| 13F shares | 32.2M | 36.8M | −12.5% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 61 | 44 | +38.6% |
| Increased | 79 | 123 | −35.8% |
| Reduced | 107 | 95 | +12.6% |
| Sold out | 92 | 150 | −38.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 381K | 361K | +5.5% |
| Puts (shares) | 526K | 681K | −22.8% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.38 | 1.89 | −26.8% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in MNDY
All superinvestors →Who owns MNDY
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds8.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds74.4%
- Banks and brokers14.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.2%
The top 10 holders own 51.7% of all MNDY shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
54 funds changed their position- Daiwa Securities Group Inc.Added+42K sh
- Aware Super Pty Ltd as trustee of Aware SuperSold out−41K sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpNew+33K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdTrimmed−29K sh
- Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.New+19K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital World Investors | – | 3.2M | $229M | −240K |
| 2 | Sonnipe Ltd | – | 2M | $143M | 0 |
| 3 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | – | 1.9M | $139M | −77K |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 1.7M | $125M | −395K |
| 5 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | – | 1.7M | $120M | −91K |
| 6 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | – | 1.6M | $113M | −625K |
| 7 | Rubicon Global Capital Ltd | – | 1.4M | $104M | 0 |
| 8 | Disciplined Growth Investors Inc /mn | – | 1.3M | $91.5M | +859K |
| 9 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | – | 1M | $73.2M | −39K |
| 10 | Cadian Capital Management, LP | – | 944K | $68.3M | +404K |
- Disciplined Growth Investors Inc /mn+859K sh+$62.2M
- Norges Bank+567K sh+$41.1M
- Neuberger Berman Group LLC+482K sh+$34.9M
- Acadian Asset Management LLC+429K sh+$31M
- Cadian Capital Management, LP+404K sh+$29.3M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+332K sh+$24M
- Ardmore Road Asset Management LP+307K sh+$22.3M
- Tremblant Capital Group+300K sh+$21.7M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−1M sh−$74.9M
- BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding S.A.−958K sh−$69.3M
- SG Americas Securities, LLC−941K sh−$68.1M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−774K sh−$56M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−625K sh−$45.3M
- Freestone Grove Partners LP−563K sh−$40.8M
- BlackRock, Inc.−395K sh−$28.6M
- Topline Capital Management, LLC−364K sh−$25.2M
MNDY institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most MNDY stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of MNDY was Capital World Investors, followed by Sonnipe Ltd and Two Sigma Investments, LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of MNDY is owned by institutions?
278 funds reported holding 32.2M MNDY shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying MNDY?
In Q2 2026, 140 funds bought MNDY (61 of them new positions) and 199 sold (92 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for MNDY is bearish.
What is MNDY's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $38.1M of MNDY puts against $27.6M of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.38 (1.89 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this MNDY ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




