MANH Institutional Ownership
Who owns Manhattan Associates Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 508 funds reported holding MANH at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 110.3% of the company.
- ▼240 buying vs 287 selling
- ▼Held by funds -0.8 pts
- ▼Funds holding -24
- ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 508 | 532 | −4.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 64.1M | 64.5M | −0.7% |
| Held by funds | 110.3% | 111.1% | −0.8 pts |
| New positions | 61 | 61 | 0.0% |
| Increased | 179 | 193 | −7.3% |
| Reduced | 205 | 188 | +9.0% |
| Sold out | 82 | 117 | −29.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 1,700 | 36K | −95.3% |
| Puts (shares) | 4,000 | 18K | −77.7% |
| Put/call ratio | 2.35 | 0.49 | +377.2% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in MANH
All superinvestors →Who owns MANH
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds32.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds48.2%
- Banks and brokers16.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.0%
The top 10 holders own 50.6% of all MANH shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
147 funds changed their position- Boston Trust Walden CorpNew+438K sh
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−233K sh
- VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET AlTrimmed−170K sh
- Swedbank ABAdded+69K sh
- Premier Fund Managers LtdTrimmed−46K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 11.68% | 6.8M | $944M | −63K |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 6.64% | 3.9M | $537M | −12K |
| 3 | Fmr LLC | 6.22% | 3.6M | $503M | +308K |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 5.84% | 3.4M | $472M | −153K |
| 5 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 5.73% | 3.3M | $458M | +166K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.60% | 2.7M | $372M | −8,981 |
| 7 | Morgan Stanley | 4.59% | 2.7M | $371M | −165K |
| 8 | Alliancebernstein L.P. | 3.96% | 2.3M | $306M | −817K |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 3.28% | 1.9M | $265M | +43K |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 3.23% | 1.9M | $264M | +65K |
- Norges Bank+676K sh+$94.1M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+416K sh+$58M
- Royce & Associates LP+314K sh+$43.8M
- Fmr LLC+308K sh+$42.9M
- Epoch Investment Partners, Inc.+282K sh+$39.3M
- TD Asset Management Inc+246K sh+$34.3M
- Invesco Ltd.+203K sh+$28.2M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+186K sh+$26M
- Alliancebernstein L.P.−817K sh−$109M
- Royal Bank of Canada−356K sh−$49.6M
- UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME−260K sh−$36.2M
- Captrust Financial Advisors−221K sh−$30.7M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−206K sh−$28.7M
- DF Dent & Co Inc−200K sh−$27.8M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−199K sh−$27.6M
- UBS Group AG−165K sh−$23M
MANH institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most MANH stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of MANH was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Fmr LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of MANH is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 110.3% of MANH's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 111.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying MANH?
In Q2 2026, 240 funds bought MANH (61 of them new positions) and 287 sold (82 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for MANH is bearish.
What is MANH's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $557K of MANH puts against $237K of calls, a put/call ratio of 2.35 (0.49 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this MANH ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




