LXEO Institutional Ownership
Who owns Lexeo Therapeutics, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 142 funds reported holding LXEO at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 109.1% of the company.
- ▲85 buying vs 61 selling
- ▲Held by funds +11.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +3
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 142 | 139 | +2.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 89.5M | 79.9M | +12.1% |
| Held by funds | 109.1% | 97.4% | +11.8 pts |
| New positions | 27 | 16 | +68.8% |
| Increased | 58 | 58 | 0.0% |
| Reduced | 39 | 38 | +2.6% |
| Sold out | 22 | 27 | −18.5% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in LXEO
All superinvestors →Who owns LXEO
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds20.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds73.9%
- Banks and brokers5.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 54.2% of all LXEO shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
21 funds changed their position- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+119K sh
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.Added+116K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+105K sh
- Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLCSold out−13K sh
- Abel Hall, LLCNew+13K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Montanova Capital, LLC | 7.78% | 6.4M | $29.7M | +5.1M |
| 2 | Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | 7.08% | 5.8M | $27M | +757K |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.00% | 5.7M | $26.7M | +629K |
| 4 | RA Capital Management, L.P. | 6.09% | 5M | $23.3M | 0 |
| 5 | Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 5.88% | 4.8M | $22.5M | +400K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 5.31% | 4.4M | $20.3M | +787K |
| 7 | Vestal Point Capital, LP | 5.27% | 4.3M | $20.1M | −155K |
| 8 | Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 5.09% | 4.2M | $19.4M | −2M |
| 9 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 4.82% | 4M | $18.4M | – |
| 10 | Orbimed Advisors LLC | 4.81% | 3.9M | $18.4M | +345K |
- Montanova Capital, LLC+5.1M sh+$23.9M
- Nantahala Capital Management, LLC+1.4M sh+$6.5M
- Millennium Management LLC+1.2M sh+$5.7M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+911K sh+$4.2M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.+823K sh+$3.8M
- State Street Corp+787K sh+$3.7M
- Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC+757K sh+$3.5M
- 683 Capital Management, LLC+675K sh+$3.1M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−1.7M sh−$9.6M
- Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP−2M sh−$9.4M
- Octagon Capital Advisors LP−1.1M sh−$6.3M
- Avoro Capital Advisors LLC−386K sh−$1.8M
- Woodline Partners LP−250K sh−$1.2M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−182K sh−$1M
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd−143K sh−$818K
- Vestal Point Capital, LP−155K sh−$722K
LXEO institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LXEO stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of LXEO was Montanova Capital, LLC, followed by Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of LXEO is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 109.1% of LXEO's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 97.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying LXEO?
In Q2 2026, 85 funds bought LXEO (27 of them new positions) and 61 sold (22 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for LXEO is strongly bullish.
What is LXEO's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this LXEO ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



