LUXE Institutional Ownership
Who owns LuxExperience B.V. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 58 funds reported holding LUXE at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲32 buying vs 26 selling
- ●Shares held by funds -0.9%
- ▲Funds holding +5
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 58 | 53 | +9.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 4 | −25.0% |
| 13F shares | 23M | 23.2M | −0.9% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 13 | 11 | +18.2% |
| Increased | 19 | 21 | −9.5% |
| Reduced | 18 | 14 | +28.6% |
| Sold out | 8 | 10 | −20.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in LUXE
All superinvestors →Who owns LUXE
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds4.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds93.8%
- Banks and brokers2.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 75.8% of all LUXE shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
9 funds changed their position- Capricorn Fund Managers LtdTrimmed−342K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPSold out−59K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−29K sh
- Fiscal Wisdom Wealth Management, LLCSold out−19K sh
- GAMMA Investing LLCAdded+1,561 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 9.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Portolan Capital Management, LLC | – | 4.1M | $30.1M | +319K |
| 2 | Woodson Capital Management, LP | – | 3.5M | $25.6M | −290K |
| 3 | Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | – | 1.9M | $14.2M | +271K |
| 4 | Sylebra Capital LLC | – | 1.7M | $12.9M | −713K |
| 5 | Pillsbury Lake Capital LLC | – | 1.5M | $10.9M | +286K |
| 6 | Nixon Capital, LLC | – | 1.3M | $9.5M | −377 |
| 7 | Avalon Global Asset Management LLC | – | 950K | $7.1M | 0 |
| 8 | Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd | – | 910K | $6.8M | −113K |
| 9 | Invesco Ltd. | – | 890K | $6.6M | −114K |
| 10 | Luxor Capital Group, LP | – | 781K | $5.8M | −139K |
- Solas Capital Management, LLC+345K sh+$2.6M
- Portolan Capital Management, LLC+319K sh+$2.4M
- Pillsbury Lake Capital LLC+286K sh+$2.1M
- Stoic Point Capital Management LLC+271K sh+$2M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+233K sh+$1.7M
- Diametric Capital, LP+192K sh+$1.4M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+156K sh+$1.2M
- Prelude Capital Management, LLC+105K sh+$777K
- Sylebra Capital LLC−713K sh−$5.3M
- SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda−523K sh−$4.2M
- Woodson Capital Management, LP−290K sh−$2.2M
- Zazove Associates LLC−200K sh−$1.5M
- Deutsche Bank Ag\−150K sh−$1.2M
- Luxor Capital Group, LP−139K sh−$1M
- Invesco Ltd.−114K sh−$846K
- Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd−113K sh−$839K
LUXE institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LUXE stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of LUXE was Portolan Capital Management, LLC, followed by Woodson Capital Management, LP and Stoic Point Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of LUXE is owned by institutions?
58 funds reported holding 23M LUXE shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying LUXE?
In Q2 2026, 32 funds bought LUXE (13 of them new positions) and 26 sold (8 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for LUXE is neutral.
What is LUXE's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this LUXE ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


