LTRX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Lantronix Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 122 funds reported holding LTRX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 60.0% of the company.
- ▲89 buying vs 38 selling
- ▲Held by funds +23.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +17
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 122 | 105 | +16.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 28M | 16.9M | +65.5% |
| Held by funds | 60.0% | 36.3% | +23.8 pts |
| New positions | 39 | 33 | +18.2% |
| Increased | 50 | 35 | +42.9% |
| Reduced | 16 | 20 | −20.0% |
| Sold out | 22 | 10 | +120.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in LTRX
All superinvestors →Who owns LTRX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds28.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds62.8%
- Banks and brokers8.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.2%
The top 10 holders own 50.7% of all LTRX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
19 funds changed their position- Inspire Investing, LLCSold out−336K sh
- Essex Investment Management Co LLCAdded+228K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−55K sh
- State of WyomingAdded+19K sh
- McAdam, LLCSold out−15K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 19.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Needham Investment Management LLC | 6.74% | 3.1M | $18.5M | +3.1M |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 4.75% | 2.2M | $13.1M | +1.9M |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.32% | 1.6M | $9.1M | +84K |
| 4 | State Street Corp | 2.96% | 1.4M | $8.1M | +1.1M |
| 5 | AWM Investment Company, Inc. | 2.68% | 1.3M | $7.3M | +1.3M |
| 6 | Royce & Associates LP | 2.60% | 1.2M | $7.2M | +390K |
| 7 | Heartland Advisors Inc | 1.93% | 900K | $5.3M | 0 |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.92% | 897K | $5.3M | +498K |
| 9 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 1.79% | 838K | $4.9M | +314K |
| 10 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 1.75% | 815K | $4.8M | +17K |
- Needham Investment Management LLC+3.1M sh+$18.5M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.9M sh+$11.3M
- AWM Investment Company, Inc.+1.3M sh+$7.3M
- State Street Corp+1.1M sh+$6.6M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+513K sh+$3M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+498K sh+$2.9M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.+425K sh+$2.5M
- Royce & Associates LP+390K sh+$2.3M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−527K sh−$3.1M
- Millennium Management LLC−495K sh−$2.9M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−459K sh−$2.4M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership−386K sh−$2.3M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−343K sh−$1.8M
- GFS Advisors, LLC−7,820 sh−$1M
- Sei Investments Co−141K sh−$827K
- Informed Momentum Co LLC−123K sh−$642K
LTRX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LTRX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of LTRX was Needham Investment Management LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of LTRX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 60.0% of LTRX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 36.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying LTRX?
In Q2 2026, 89 funds bought LTRX (39 of them new positions) and 38 sold (22 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for LTRX is bullish.
What is LTRX's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this LTRX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



