LSCC Institutional Ownership
Who owns Lattice Semiconductor Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 610 funds reported holding LSCC at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 100.8% of the company.
- ▲347 buying vs 212 selling
- ▼Held by funds -0.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +122
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 2 cut
- ▼Put/call 0.01 to 0.02
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 610 | 488 | +25.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 10 | 3 | +233.3% |
| 13F shares | 143M | 144M | −0.8% |
| Held by funds | 100.8% | 101.5% | −0.8 pts |
| New positions | 150 | 86 | +74.4% |
| Increased | 197 | 175 | +12.6% |
| Reduced | 184 | 153 | +20.3% |
| Sold out | 28 | 37 | −24.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 620K | 628K | −1.2% |
| Puts (shares) | 15K | 5,200 | +182.7% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.02 | 0.01 | +186.2% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in LSCC
All superinvestors →Who owns LSCC
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds33.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds53.9%
- Banks and brokers9.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.8%
The top 10 holders own 51.6% of all LSCC shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
179 funds changed their position- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleTrimmed−435K sh
- Artemis Investment Management LLPAdded+286K sh
- Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.Added+216K sh
- Munich Reinsurance Co Stock Corp in MunichNew+142K sh
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−106K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 12.14% | 17.2M | $2.6B | +586K |
| 2 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 9.56% | 13.6M | $2.1B | −2.5M |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 5.49% | 7.8M | $1.2B | −8.5M |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.07% | 7.2M | $1.1B | −194K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.36% | 6.2M | $947M | +46K |
| 6 | Invesco Ltd. | 3.69% | 5.2M | $802M | −967K |
| 7 | Capital Research Global Investors | 3.48% | 4.9M | $757M | +612K |
| 8 | State Street Corp | 3.44% | 4.9M | $748M | +276K |
| 9 | Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | 2.44% | 3.5M | $531M | +468K |
| 10 | Franklin Resources Inc | 2.33% | 3.3M | $507M | −174K |
- Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P.+3M sh+$466M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc+1.6M sh+$237M
- Norges Bank+1.4M sh+$218M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+1.3M sh+$205M
- D1 Capital Partners L.P.+1.1M sh+$166M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+1.1M sh+$165M
- Maplelane Capital, LLC+738K sh+$113M
- Pictet Asset Management Holding SA+699K sh+$107M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.−8.5M sh−$1.3B
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/−2.5M sh−$382M
- Neuberger Berman Group LLC−1.2M sh−$178M
- Invesco Ltd.−967K sh−$148M
- William Blair Investment Management, LLC−883K sh−$135M
- Morgan Stanley−464K sh−$71M
- Fiera Capital Corp−461K sh−$70.6M
- Jennison Associates LLC−450K sh−$68.9M
LSCC institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LSCC stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of LSCC was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ and T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of LSCC is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 100.8% of LSCC's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 101.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying LSCC?
In Q2 2026, 347 funds bought LSCC (150 of them new positions) and 212 sold (28 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for LSCC is neutral.
What is LSCC's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $2.2M of LSCC puts against $94.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.02 (0.01 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this LSCC ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



