LRN Institutional Ownership
Who owns Stride, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 420 funds reported holding LRN at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 111.9% of the company.
- ●208 buying vs 202 selling
- ▲Held by funds +1.7 pts
- ▼Funds holding -11
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 4 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 420 | 431 | −2.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 6 | 10 | −40.0% |
| 13F shares | 47.1M | 46.3M | +1.6% |
| Held by funds | 111.9% | 110.2% | +1.7 pts |
| New positions | 53 | 92 | −42.4% |
| Increased | 155 | 150 | +3.3% |
| Reduced | 138 | 147 | −6.1% |
| Sold out | 64 | 69 | −7.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 141K | 33K | +330.9% |
| Puts (shares) | 24K | 32K | −25.1% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.17 | 0.99 | −82.7% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in LRN
All superinvestors →Who owns LRN
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds37.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds42.6%
- Banks and brokers16.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.0%
The top 10 holders own 45.6% of all LRN shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
104 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−140K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleSold out−86K sh
- CX InstitutionalNew+60K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPAdded+60K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+27K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 15.31% | 6.4M | $555M | +42K |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.65% | 2.4M | $205M | +68K |
| 3 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 5.51% | 2.3M | $200M | – |
| 4 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 4.56% | 1.9M | $165M | +165K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.37% | 1.8M | $159M | +9,162 |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 3.95% | 1.7M | $143M | +51K |
| 7 | Impactive Capital LP | 3.10% | 1.3M | $112M | +190K |
| 8 | Morgan Stanley | 3.08% | 1.3M | $112M | +183K |
| 9 | Frontier Capital Management Co LLC | 2.83% | 1.2M | $103M | −358K |
| 10 | Principal Financial Group Inc | 2.65% | 1.1M | $96M | +79K |
- William Blair Investment Management, LLC+824K sh+$71M
- American Century Companies Inc+612K sh+$52.8M
- Norges Bank+572K sh+$49.3M
- Fivespan Partners, LP+553K sh+$47.7M
- First Eagle Investment Management, LLC+331K sh+$28.6M
- Citigroup Inc+211K sh+$18.2M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+205K sh+$17.7M
- Impactive Capital LP+190K sh+$16.4M
- Fmr LLC−821K sh−$70.8M
- Fort Washington Investment Advisors Inc /oh/−355K sh−$31.3M
- Frontier Capital Management Co LLC−358K sh−$30.8M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−317K sh−$27.4M
- Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP−309K sh−$27.2M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−291K sh−$25.7M
- Cat Rock Capital Management LP−262K sh−$23.1M
- Wellington Management Group LLP−193K sh−$16.6M
LRN institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LRN stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of LRN was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Jupiter Topco LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of LRN is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 111.9% of LRN's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 110.2% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying LRN?
In Q2 2026, 208 funds bought LRN (53 of them new positions) and 202 sold (64 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for LRN is neutral.
What is LRN's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $2.1M of LRN puts against $12.2M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.17 (0.99 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this LRN ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



