LOGI Institutional Ownership
Who owns Logitech International S.A. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 385 funds reported holding LOGI at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 54.5% of the company.
- ▲201 buying vs 140 selling
- ▲Held by funds +3.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +10
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ▼Put/call 3.04 to 3.43
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 385 | 375 | +2.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 3 | −33.3% |
| 13F shares | 77.3M | 71.8M | +7.6% |
| Held by funds | 54.5% | 50.6% | +3.8 pts |
| New positions | 47 | 42 | +11.9% |
| Increased | 154 | 140 | +10.0% |
| Reduced | 107 | 122 | −12.3% |
| Sold out | 33 | 53 | −37.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 882K | 994K | −11.2% |
| Puts (shares) | 3M | 3M | +1.4% |
| Put/call ratio | 3.43 | 3.04 | +12.7% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in LOGI
All superinvestors →Who owns LOGI
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds13.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds49.8%
- Banks and brokers34.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.6%
The top 10 holders own 48.9% of all LOGI shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
91 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−1.8M sh
- Vontobel Holding Ltd.Trimmed−731K sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpTrimmed−93K sh
- Munich Reinsurance Co Stock Corp in MunichTrimmed−92K sh
- Bank Julius Baer & Co. Ltd, ZurichTrimmed−88K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | 4.27% | 6.1M | $569M | +1.5M |
| 2 | UBS Group AG | 3.85% | 5.5M | $514M | −1.9M |
| 3 | Morgan Stanley | 3.85% | 5.5M | $513M | +1.4M |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.29% | 4.7M | $438M | +2,546 |
| 5 | Vontobel Holding Ltd. | 3.11% | 4.4M | $414M | −433K |
| 6 | Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 2.05% | 2.9M | $273M | −52K |
| 7 | Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | 1.82% | 2.6M | $242M | +175K |
| 8 | Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 1.53% | 2.2M | $205M | +106K |
| 9 | Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 1.47% | 2.1M | $196M | +2M |
| 10 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 1.40% | 2M | $186M | +957K |
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.+2M sh+$192M
- Acadian Asset Management LLC+1.5M sh+$140M
- Morgan Stanley+1.4M sh+$133M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+976K sh+$91.8M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+957K sh+$89.4M
- Norges Bank+819K sh+$76.7M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+568K sh+$53.3M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+467K sh+$43.8M
- UBS Group AG−1.9M sh−$178M
- Freestone Grove Partners LP−736K sh−$67M
- Barclays PLC−495K sh−$46.6M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−451K sh−$42.4M
- Vontobel Holding Ltd.−433K sh−$40.5M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−371K sh−$34.9M
- Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec−305K sh−$28.7M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−254K sh−$23.9M
LOGI institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LOGI stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of LOGI was Acadian Asset Management LLC, followed by UBS Group AG and Morgan Stanley. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of LOGI is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 54.5% of LOGI's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 50.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying LOGI?
In Q2 2026, 201 funds bought LOGI (47 of them new positions) and 140 sold (33 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for LOGI is neutral.
What is LOGI's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $285M of LOGI puts against $83M of calls, a put/call ratio of 3.43 (3.04 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this LOGI ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



