LMB Institutional Ownership
Who owns Limbach Holdings, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 178 funds reported holding LMB at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 80.6% of the company.
- ●94 buying vs 93 selling
- ▼Held by funds -4.9 pts
- ▼Funds holding -14
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 178 | 192 | −7.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 9.6M | 10.2M | −5.8% |
| Held by funds | 80.6% | 85.6% | −4.9 pts |
| New positions | 27 | 36 | −25.0% |
| Increased | 67 | 68 | −1.5% |
| Reduced | 53 | 46 | +15.2% |
| Sold out | 40 | 31 | +29.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 212K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 16K | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.07 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in LMB
All superinvestors →Who owns LMB
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds28.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds63.3%
- Banks and brokers7.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.5%
The top 10 holders own 52.6% of all LMB shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
43 funds changed their position- Wasatch Advisors LPSold out−381K sh
- Polaris Capital Management, LLCNew+46K sh
- Skylands Capital, LLCNew+34K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPTrimmed−33K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+28K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.21% | 979K | $75.4M | +132K |
| 2 | Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | 7.25% | 864K | $66.5M | −15K |
| 3 | Fmr LLC | 6.17% | 736K | $56.6M | +34K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.04% | 481K | $37.1M | +19K |
| 5 | Royce & Associates LP | 3.73% | 444K | $34.2M | +64K |
| 6 | Wasatch Advisors LP | 3.19% | 381K | $29.3M | −589K |
| 7 | Neumeier Poma Investment Counsel LLC | 2.72% | 324K | $24.9M | +10K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.50% | 298K | $23M | +26K |
| 9 | Corsair Capital Management, L.P. | 2.41% | 288K | $22.2M | −24K |
| 10 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 2.22% | 265K | $20.4M | −991 |
- Boston Partners+168K sh+$12.9M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+151K sh+$11.6M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+142K sh+$10.9M
- BlackRock, Inc.+132K sh+$10.2M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+125K sh+$9.6M
- CastleKnight Management LP+121K sh+$9.3M
- Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC+82K sh+$6.4M
- CenterBook Partners LP+64K sh+$5M
- Capital International Investors−824K sh−$64.3M
- Wasatch Advisors LP−589K sh−$45.3M
- Clearbridge Investments, LLC−133K sh−$10.4M
- Bessemer Group Inc−125K sh−$9.6M
- Renaissance Group LLC−105K sh−$8.2M
- Wcm Investment Management, LLC−68K sh−$5.3M
- Pillsbury Lake Capital LLC−57K sh−$4.4M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−52K sh−$4M
LMB institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LMB stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of LMB was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Thrivent Financial for Lutherans and Fmr LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of LMB is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 80.6% of LMB's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 85.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying LMB?
In Q2 2026, 94 funds bought LMB (27 of them new positions) and 93 sold (40 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for LMB is neutral.
What is LMB's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $1.2M of LMB puts against $16.3M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.07. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this LMB ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



