LFVN Institutional Ownership
Who owns Lifevantage Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 89 funds reported holding LFVN at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 47.2% of the company.
- ▼40 buying vs 60 selling
- ▼Held by funds -13.4 pts
- ▼Funds holding -15
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 89 | 104 | −14.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 5.9M | 7.6M | −22.1% |
| Held by funds | 47.2% | 60.5% | −13.4 pts |
| New positions | 17 | 15 | +13.3% |
| Increased | 23 | 41 | −43.9% |
| Reduced | 31 | 24 | +29.2% |
| Sold out | 29 | 24 | +20.8% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 700 | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in LFVN
All superinvestors →Who owns LFVN
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds20.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds67.5%
- Banks and brokers11.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.5%
The top 10 holders own 72.8% of all LFVN shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
17 funds changed their position- Capital Management Corp /vaAdded+429K sh
- SummerHaven Investment Management, LLCSold out−47K sh
- Indivisible PartnersAdded+15K sh
- Simplicity Wealth,LLCNew+15K sh
- Perkins Capital Management IncAdded+2,250 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 17.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capital Management Corp /va | 14.99% | 1.9M | $11.7M | −564K |
| 2 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | 5.34% | 669K | $4.2M | −198K |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.43% | 429K | $2.7M | −219 |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 2.14% | 269K | $1.7M | −501K |
| 5 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 2.05% | 256K | $1.6M | −20K |
| 6 | Envestnet Asset Management Inc | 1.84% | 230K | $1.4M | +11K |
| 7 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 1.35% | 169K | $1.1M | +169K |
| 8 | American Century Companies Inc | 1.15% | 144K | $901K | +40K |
| 9 | Jane Street Group, LLC | 1.10% | 138K | $861K | +138K |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.96% | 121K | $754K | −140K |
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP+169K sh+$1.1M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+138K sh+$861K
- Millennium Management LLC+70K sh+$439K
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+54K sh+$338K
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL+47K sh+$296K
- American Century Companies Inc+40K sh+$248K
- AE Wealth Management LLC+35K sh+$221K
- Jain Global LLC+30K sh+$188K
- Capital Management Corp /va−564K sh−$3.5M
- BlackRock, Inc.−501K sh−$3.1M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−198K sh−$1.2M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC−140K sh−$876K
- State Street Corp−115K sh−$715K
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−74K sh−$463K
- Northern Trust Corp−66K sh−$413K
- UBS Group AG−61K sh−$382K
LFVN institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LFVN stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of LFVN was Capital Management Corp /va, followed by Renaissance Technologies LLC and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of LFVN is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 47.2% of LFVN's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 60.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying LFVN?
In Q2 2026, 40 funds bought LFVN (17 of them new positions) and 60 sold (29 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for LFVN is bearish.
What is LFVN's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this LFVN ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



