LFST Institutional Ownership
Who owns LifeStance Health Group, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 290 funds reported holding LFST at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 98.7% of the company.
- ▲203 buying vs 81 selling
- ▲Held by funds +2.2 pts
- ▲Funds holding +60
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 290 | 230 | +26.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 3 | −33.3% |
| 13F shares | 377M | 369M | +2.2% |
| Held by funds | 98.7% | 96.6% | +2.2 pts |
| New positions | 88 | 43 | +104.7% |
| Increased | 115 | 91 | +26.4% |
| Reduced | 53 | 55 | −3.6% |
| Sold out | 28 | 22 | +27.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 86K | 85K | +0.8% |
| Puts (shares) | 40K | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.47 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in LFST
All superinvestors →Who owns LFST
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds24.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds68.8%
- Banks and brokers5.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.7%
The top 10 holders own 77.2% of all LFST shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
74 funds changed their position- Summit Partners L PTrimmed−6.7M sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpTrimmed−492K sh
- TD Waterhouse Canada Inc.New+412K sh
- Wealthstar Advisors, LLCNew+124K sh
- Independent Financial Group, LLCNew+117K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tpg GP A, LLC | 29.25% | 112M | $1.2B | −28.3M |
| 2 | Fmr LLC | 15.25% | 58.3M | $624M | −433K |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.51% | 36.3M | $389M | +18.2M |
| 4 | Summit Partners L P | 6.10% | 23.3M | $250M | −5.9M |
| 5 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 3.65% | 14M | $150M | +4.3M |
| 6 | Jennison Associates LLC | 3.16% | 12.1M | $129M | +1.8M |
| 7 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 2.99% | 11.4M | $122M | +1.1M |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.55% | 9.7M | $104M | +1.8M |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 2.15% | 8.2M | $88.1M | +4.1M |
| 10 | UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME | 1.56% | 5.9M | $63.7M | −145K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+18.2M sh+$195M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+4.3M sh+$45.8M
- State Street Corp+4.1M sh+$44.3M
- Wellington Management Group LLP+2.9M sh+$30.9M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+2.6M sh+$28.1M
- Mackenzie Financial Corp+2M sh+$21.1M
- Jennison Associates LLC+1.8M sh+$19.8M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+1.8M sh+$19.6M
- Tpg GP A, LLC−28.3M sh−$303M
- Summit Partners L P−5.9M sh−$63.2M
- Silversmith Partners I GP, LLC−6.2M sh−$39.2M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−3.3M sh−$35.7M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−2.4M sh−$25.3M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−1.3M sh−$14.2M
- Integral Health Asset Management, LLC−1.3M sh−$13.9M
- Barclays PLC−711K sh−$7.6M
LFST institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LFST stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of LFST was Tpg GP A, LLC, followed by Fmr LLC and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of LFST is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 98.7% of LFST's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 96.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying LFST?
In Q2 2026, 203 funds bought LFST (88 of them new positions) and 81 sold (28 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for LFST is bullish.
What is LFST's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $428K of LFST puts against $918K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.47 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this LFST ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



