LBRX Institutional Ownership
Who owns LB Pharmaceuticals Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 115 funds reported holding LBRX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 95.5% of the company.
- ▲83 buying vs 16 selling
- ▲Held by funds +7.9 pts
- ▲Funds holding +38
- ●Superinvestors: 1 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
4 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 115 | 77 | +49.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 3 | +66.7% |
| 13F shares | 30.8M | 28.3M | +9.0% |
| Held by funds | 95.5% | 87.6% | +7.9 pts |
| New positions | 41 | 16 | +156.3% |
| Increased | 42 | 31 | +35.5% |
| Reduced | 13 | 14 | −7.1% |
| Sold out | 3 | 10 | −70.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in LBRX
All superinvestors →Who owns LBRX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds18.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds72.3%
- Banks and brokers9.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 62.3% of all LBRX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
20 funds changed their position- Sigma Planning CorpNew+30K sh
- Profund Advisors LLCNew+28K sh
- Strs OhioNew+14K sh
- Alps Advisors IncAdded+14K sh
- Calamos Advisors LLCTrimmed−12K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 10.39% | 3.4M | $109M | 0 |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.48% | 2.7M | $88.7M | +263K |
| 3 | RA Capital Management, L.P. | 6.85% | 2.2M | $71.7M | 0 |
| 4 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 6.53% | 2.1M | $68.3M | +1.1M |
| 5 | Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | 4.72% | 1.5M | $49.4M | +204K |
| 6 | Commodore Capital LP | 4.65% | 1.5M | $48.7M | 0 |
| 7 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 4.64% | 1.5M | $48.9M | +70K |
| 8 | TCG Crossover Management, LLC | 4.49% | 1.4M | $47M | −392K |
| 9 | Caligan Partners LP | 4.46% | 1.4M | $46.7M | 0 |
| 10 | Spruce Street Capital LP | 4.27% | 1.4M | $44.7M | 0 |
- Nantahala Capital Management, LLC+1.1M sh+$34.2M
- Boothbay Fund Management, LLC+276K sh+$8.9M
- BlackRock, Inc.+263K sh+$8.6M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+213K sh+$6.9M
- Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP+204K sh+$6.6M
- Millennium Management LLC+122K sh+$4M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc+119K sh+$3.9M
- State Street Corp+98K sh+$3.2M
- TCG Crossover Management, LLC−392K sh−$12.7M
- Logos Global Management LP−330K sh−$10.7M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−201K sh−$6.5M
- Stempoint Capital LP−68K sh−$2.2M
- UBS Group AG−52K sh−$1.7M
- Russell Investments Group, Ltd.−38K sh−$1.2M
- Fmr LLC−34K sh−$1.1M
- Opaleye Management Inc.−15K sh−$358K
LBRX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LBRX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of LBRX was Deep Track Capital, LP, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and RA Capital Management, L.P.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of LBRX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 95.5% of LBRX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 87.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying LBRX?
In Q2 2026, 83 funds bought LBRX (41 of them new positions) and 16 sold (3 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for LBRX is bullish.
What is LBRX's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this LBRX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

