KVYO Institutional Ownership
Who owns Klaviyo, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 278 funds reported holding KVYO at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲167 buying vs 131 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -7.7%
- ▲Funds holding +10
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 278 | 268 | +3.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 145M | 157M | −7.7% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 66 | 53 | +24.5% |
| Increased | 101 | 113 | −10.6% |
| Reduced | 75 | 54 | +38.9% |
| Sold out | 56 | 52 | +7.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 784K | 117K | +568.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 150K | 89K | +68.8% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.19 | 0.81 | −76.3% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in KVYO
All superinvestors →Who owns KVYO
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds21.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds65.7%
- Banks and brokers10.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.2%
The top 10 holders own 52.5% of all KVYO shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
57 funds changed their position- Summit Partners L PTrimmed−5M sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpNew+1.2M sh
- Morangie Management LLCAdded+142K sh
- Congress Asset Management CoAdded+138K sh
- Barton Investment ManagementAdded+94K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Summit Partners L P | – | 18.9M | $285M | 0 |
| 2 | Capital International Investors | – | 10.5M | $158M | −1.2M |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 7.7M | $116M | +161K |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 7.6M | $115M | +3.3M |
| 5 | Fmr LLC | – | 6.6M | $99.1M | −3.2M |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 6M | $90.5M | −172K |
| 7 | Whale Rock Capital Management LLC | – | 5.5M | $83.5M | −1.3M |
| 8 | Wellington Management Group LLP | – | 5M | $76.2M | −430K |
| 9 | Morgan Stanley | – | 4.4M | $67.1M | −623K |
| 10 | Millennium Management LLC | – | 4.1M | $62.2M | +1.8M |
- BlackRock, Inc.+3.3M sh+$49.2M
- Bank of America Corp /de/+2.1M sh+$32.2M
- Millennium Management LLC+1.8M sh+$26.7M
- State Street Corp+1.2M sh+$17.6M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+1.1M sh+$17.1M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+1.1M sh+$16.2M
- Canada Pension Plan Investment Board+952K sh+$14.4M
- ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP+934K sh+$14.1M
- Alliancebernstein L.P.−3M sh−$58.7M
- Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.−2.9M sh−$57.3M
- American Century Companies Inc−2.9M sh−$56.9M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−3.5M sh−$52.4M
- Federated Hermes, Inc.−2.6M sh−$51.4M
- Fmr LLC−3.2M sh−$48.6M
- Capital Research Global Investors−1.3M sh−$26.2M
- Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC−1.2M sh−$24.1M
KVYO institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most KVYO stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of KVYO was Summit Partners L P, followed by Capital International Investors and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of KVYO is owned by institutions?
278 funds reported holding 145M KVYO shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying KVYO?
In Q2 2026, 167 funds bought KVYO (66 of them new positions) and 131 sold (56 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for KVYO is neutral.
What is KVYO's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $2.3M of KVYO puts against $11.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.19 (0.81 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this KVYO ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



