KVUE Institutional Ownership
Who owns Kenvue Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 1,011 funds reported holding KVUE at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 94.4% of the company.
- ●507 buying vs 462 selling
- ▲Held by funds +3.5 pts
- ●Funds holding -10
- ▲Superinvestors: 5 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 1,011 | 1,021 | −1.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 25 | 22 | +13.6% |
| 13F shares | 1.81B | 1.75B | +3.9% |
| Held by funds | 94.4% | 90.9% | +3.5 pts |
| New positions | 97 | 108 | −10.2% |
| Increased | 410 | 418 | −1.9% |
| Reduced | 361 | 329 | +9.7% |
| Sold out | 101 | 141 | −28.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 1.8M | 6.9M | −74.5% |
| Puts (shares) | 508K | 2.9M | −82.2% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.29 | 0.42 | −31.8% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in KVUE
All superinvestors →Who owns KVUE
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds37.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds44.8%
- Banks and brokers13.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other4.9%
The top 10 holders own 49.2% of all KVUE shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
326 funds changed their position- Swedbank ABTrimmed−8.5M sh
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−6.4M sh
- KBC Group NVAdded+4.8M sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdTrimmed−992K sh
- Troy Asset Management LtdTrimmed−741K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 8.17% | 157M | $3B | +22M |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.85% | 151M | $2.9B | +5.5M |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 6.52% | 125M | $2.4B | +891K |
| 4 | State Street Corp | 6.33% | 122M | $2.3B | +2M |
| 5 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.86% | 93.3M | $1.8B | +839K |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.71% | 52M | $990M | +751K |
| 7 | Pentwater Capital Management LP | 2.66% | 51.1M | $977M | −870K |
| 8 | Independent Franchise Partners LLP | 2.62% | 50.4M | $964M | +1.2M |
| 9 | Norges Bank | 2.40% | 46.2M | $882M | +46.2M |
| 10 | Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/ | 2.33% | 44.7M | $862M | −5M |
- Norges Bank+46.2M sh+$882M
- Fmr LLC+22M sh+$420M
- SG Americas Securities, LLC+20.3M sh+$387M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+13.4M sh+$255M
- Hbk Investments L P+7M sh+$134M
- BlackRock, Inc.+5.5M sh+$106M
- Amundi+5.4M sh+$103M
- Millennium Management LLC+5.1M sh+$98.2M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−18.7M sh−$357M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−11.8M sh−$226M
- Sculptor Capital LP−8.8M sh−$169M
- American Century Companies Inc−8.1M sh−$154M
- UBS Group AG−7.2M sh−$138M
- Mondrian Investment Partners LTD−5.6M sh−$107M
- Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/−5M sh−$96.9M
- Royal Bank of Canada−5.1M sh−$96.9M
KVUE institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most KVUE stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of KVUE was Fmr LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of KVUE is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 94.4% of KVUE's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 90.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying KVUE?
In Q2 2026, 507 funds bought KVUE (97 of them new positions) and 462 sold (101 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 5 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for KVUE is bullish.
What is KVUE's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $9.7M of KVUE puts against $33.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.29 (0.42 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this KVUE ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.





