IPAR Institutional Ownership
Who owns Interparfums Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 314 funds reported holding IPAR at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 67.2% of the company.
- ▲165 buying vs 134 selling
- ▲Held by funds +2.2 pts
- ●Funds holding +3
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 4 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 314 | 311 | +1.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 21.5M | 20.8M | +3.3% |
| Held by funds | 67.2% | 65.0% | +2.2 pts |
| New positions | 40 | 62 | −35.5% |
| Increased | 125 | 116 | +7.8% |
| Reduced | 99 | 95 | +4.2% |
| Sold out | 35 | 42 | −16.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in IPAR
All superinvestors →Who owns IPAR
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds46.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds37.4%
- Banks and brokers14.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.7%
The top 10 holders own 53.3% of all IPAR shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
74 funds changed their position- Deprince Race & Zollo IncTrimmed−156K sh
- Cooke & Bieler LPTrimmed−114K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+15K sh
- Strs OhioNew+13K sh
- Sierra Summit Advisors LLCNew+9,283 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.11% | 2.9M | $326M | +182K |
| 2 | Morgan Stanley | 4.16% | 1.3M | $149M | +18K |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.08% | 1.3M | $146M | +40K |
| 4 | First Trust Advisors LP | 3.23% | 1M | $116M | +157K |
| 5 | Westwood Holdings Group Inc | 2.77% | 886K | $99.1M | −119K |
| 6 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 2.71% | 867K | $96.9M | +70K |
| 7 | Royce & Associates LP | 2.70% | 864K | $96.7M | +41K |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.49% | 797K | $89.2M | +8,954 |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 2.33% | 748K | $83.6M | +39K |
| 10 | Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 2.24% | 717K | $80.2M | +75K |
- Cooke & Bieler LP+234K sh+$26.2M
- BlackRock, Inc.+182K sh+$20.4M
- First Trust Advisors LP+157K sh+$17.6M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+142K sh+$15.9M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+139K sh+$15.6M
- Deprince Race & Zollo Inc+94K sh+$10.6M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+84K sh+$9.4M
- Mawer Investment Management Ltd.+75K sh+$8.4M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc−125K sh−$13.9M
- Westwood Holdings Group Inc−119K sh−$13.4M
- GW Henssler & Associates Ltd−103K sh−$11.6M
- Wcm Investment Management, LLC−97K sh−$8.8M
- Public Employees Retirement System of Ohio−77K sh−$8.6M
- Millennium Management LLC−76K sh−$8.5M
- Pier Capital, LLC−86K sh−$7.8M
- Clearbridge Investments, LLC−70K sh−$6.4M
IPAR institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most IPAR stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of IPAR was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Morgan Stanley and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of IPAR is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 67.2% of IPAR's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 65.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying IPAR?
In Q2 2026, 165 funds bought IPAR (40 of them new positions) and 134 sold (35 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for IPAR is neutral.
What is IPAR's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this IPAR ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



