INVX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Innovex International, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 224 funds reported holding INVX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 106.1% of the company.
- ▲119 buying vs 93 selling
- ▲Held by funds +0.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +12
- ●Superinvestors: 1 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 224 | 212 | +5.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 2 | −50.0% |
| 13F shares | 74.2M | 73.6M | +0.7% |
| Held by funds | 106.1% | 105.3% | +0.8 pts |
| New positions | 38 | 35 | +8.6% |
| Increased | 81 | 73 | +11.0% |
| Reduced | 70 | 66 | +6.1% |
| Sold out | 23 | 16 | +43.8% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in INVX
All superinvestors →Who owns INVX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds27.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds68.3%
- Banks and brokers3.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.8%
The top 10 holders own 68.4% of all INVX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
53 funds changed their position- Amberjack Capital Partners, L.P.Trimmed−5M sh
- Investment Management Associates Inc /advAdded+84K sh
- Moran Wealth Management, LLCNew+68K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+60K sh
- Moody Aldrich Partners LLCAdded+52K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amberjack Capital Partners, L.P. | 32.54% | 22.8M | $564M | 0 |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.25% | 6.5M | $160M | +430K |
| 3 | Brandes Investment Partners, LP | 8.19% | 5.7M | $142M | −856K |
| 4 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 4.11% | 2.9M | $71.3M | +228K |
| 5 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 3.94% | 2.8M | $68.3M | +75K |
| 6 | Wellington Management Group LLP | 3.84% | 2.7M | $66.7M | −965K |
| 7 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 2.80% | 2M | $48.6M | +422K |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.73% | 1.9M | $47.3M | −23K |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 2.70% | 1.9M | $46.9M | +175K |
| 10 | Gamco Investors, Inc. ET AL | 2.44% | 1.7M | $42.4M | −25K |
- Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC+929K sh+$23M
- BlackRock, Inc.+430K sh+$10.7M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC+422K sh+$10.5M
- American Century Companies Inc+372K sh+$9.2M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+268K sh+$6.6M
- First Trust Advisors LP+255K sh+$6.3M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+228K sh+$5.7M
- State Street Corp+175K sh+$4.4M
- Wellington Management Group LLP−965K sh−$23.9M
- Brandes Investment Partners, LP−856K sh−$21.2M
- Zimmer Partners, LP−297K sh−$7.3M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−222K sh−$5.4M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.−209K sh−$5.1M
- Van Eck Associates Corp−149K sh−$3.7M
- Invesco Ltd.−136K sh−$3.4M
- William Blair Investment Management, LLC−124K sh−$3.1M
INVX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most INVX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of INVX was Amberjack Capital Partners, L.P., followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Brandes Investment Partners, LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of INVX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 106.1% of INVX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 105.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying INVX?
In Q2 2026, 119 funds bought INVX (38 of them new positions) and 93 sold (23 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for INVX is bullish.
What is INVX's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this INVX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

