INV Institutional Ownership
Who owns Innventure, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 130 funds reported holding INV at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 39.3% of the company.
- ▲90 buying vs 38 selling
- ▲Held by funds +8.9 pts
- ▲Funds holding +23
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
7 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 130 | 107 | +21.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 1 | −100.0% |
| 13F shares | 33.2M | 25.7M | +29.3% |
| Held by funds | 39.3% | 30.4% | +8.9 pts |
| New positions | 38 | 43 | −11.6% |
| Increased | 52 | 38 | +36.8% |
| Reduced | 24 | 9 | +166.7% |
| Sold out | 14 | 21 | −33.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 1,600 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 6 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.11 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in INV
All superinvestors →Who owns INV
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds33.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds48.3%
- Banks and brokers18.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 65.0% of all INV shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
30 funds changed their position- CenterBook Partners LPSold out−979K sh
- Blueprint Financial Advisors LLCSold out−303K sh
- Blueprint Investment Partners LLCSold out−303K sh
- Essex LLCSold out−35K sh
- Abundance Wealth CounselorsAdded+225K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 4.44% | 3.8M | $19M | +650K |
| 2 | PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | 4.04% | 3.4M | $17.3M | +345K |
| 3 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 3.53% | 3M | $15.1M | +3M |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.32% | 2.8M | $14.2M | +229K |
| 5 | UBS Group AG | 3.26% | 2.8M | $14M | +2.3M |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.65% | 1.4M | $7.1M | +191K |
| 7 | Stifel Financial Corp | 1.41% | 1.2M | $6.1M | +345K |
| 8 | State Street Corp | 1.39% | 1.2M | $5.9M | +202K |
| 9 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.35% | 1.1M | $5.8M | −117K |
| 10 | CenterBook Partners LP | 1.16% | 979K | $5M | +130K |
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC+3M sh+$15.1M
- UBS Group AG+2.3M sh+$11.6M
- BlackRock, Inc.+650K sh+$3.3M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL+596K sh+$3M
- Bnp Paribas Financial Markets+537K sh+$2.7M
- Old National Bancorp /in/+493K sh+$2.5M
- Stifel Financial Corp+345K sh+$1.7M
- PNC Financial Services Group, Inc.+345K sh+$1.7M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−1.7M sh−$8.4M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−1.1M sh−$5.4M
- CastleKnight Management LP−879K sh−$4.5M
- Titleist Asset Management, LLC−192K sh−$975K
- Crystal Cove Asset Management, LLC−185K sh−$723K
- NewEdge Advisors, LLC−140K sh−$710K
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−117K sh−$594K
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−81K sh−$408K
INV institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most INV stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of INV was BlackRock, Inc., followed by PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. and Driehaus Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of INV is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 39.3% of INV's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 30.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying INV?
In Q2 2026, 90 funds bought INV (38 of them new positions) and 38 sold (14 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for INV is bullish.
What is INV's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $900 of INV puts against $8K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.11. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this INV ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



