INSE Institutional Ownership
Who owns Inspired Entertainment, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 100 funds reported holding INSE at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 82.2% of the company.
- ●40 buying vs 44 selling
- ▼Held by funds -1.2 pts
- ▼Funds holding -7
- ▲Superinvestors: 1 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 100 | 107 | −6.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 21.7M | 22M | −1.4% |
| Held by funds | 82.2% | 83.3% | −1.2 pts |
| New positions | 5 | 14 | −64.3% |
| Increased | 35 | 40 | −12.5% |
| Reduced | 35 | 28 | +25.0% |
| Sold out | 9 | 6 | +50.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in INSE
All superinvestors →Who owns INSE
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds20.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds76.8%
- Banks and brokers2.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 72.0% of all INSE shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
19 funds changed their position- Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C.Added+217K sh
- SummerHaven Investment Management, LLCSold out−77K sh
- Focused Alpha, LLCSold out−14K sh
- Oppenheimer Asset Management Inc.Sold out−11K sh
- Anchyra Partners LLCNew+14K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 19.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Macquarie Group Ltd | 11.47% | 3M | $24.9M | 0 |
| 2 | Kanen Wealth Management LLC | 9.68% | 2.6M | $20.7M | −129K |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.82% | 2.3M | $19.2M | +257K |
| 4 | Samjo Management, LLC | 8.44% | 2.2M | $18.3M | +194K |
| 5 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 5.08% | 1.3M | $11M | – |
| 6 | Private Management Group Inc | 4.87% | 1.3M | $10.6M | +9,711 |
| 7 | Brown Advisory Inc | 3.51% | 926K | $7.6M | −40K |
| 8 | CSM Advisors, LLC | 2.61% | 687K | $5.7M | −13K |
| 9 | Potomac Capital Management, Inc. | 2.34% | 617K | $5.1M | +200 |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.33% | 615K | $5.1M | +44K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+257K sh+$2.1M
- Samjo Management, LLC+194K sh+$1.6M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+62K sh+$510K
- CDC Financial, Inc.+54K sh+$442K
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+44K sh+$365K
- AQR Capital Management LLC+32K sh+$263K
- Panagora Asset Management Inc+28K sh+$228K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+26K sh+$217K
- 683 Capital Management, LLC−625K sh−$5.2M
- Kanen Wealth Management LLC−129K sh−$1M
- Sei Investments Co−84K sh−$693K
- Brown Advisory Inc−40K sh−$330K
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−36K sh−$293K
- OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC−40K sh−$288K
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−33K sh−$272K
- Krilogy Financial LLC−30K sh−$219K
INSE institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most INSE stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of INSE was Macquarie Group Ltd, followed by Kanen Wealth Management LLC and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of INSE is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 82.2% of INSE's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 83.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying INSE?
In Q2 2026, 40 funds bought INSE (5 of them new positions) and 44 sold (9 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for INSE is neutral.
What is INSE's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this INSE ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.
