INNV Institutional Ownership
Who owns InnovAge Holding Corp. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 107 funds reported holding INNV at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 13.5% of the company.
- ▲71 buying vs 43 selling
- ▲Held by funds +1.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +4
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 107 | 103 | +3.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 18.4M | 16M | +15.1% |
| Held by funds | 13.5% | 11.7% | +1.8 pts |
| New positions | 26 | 31 | −16.1% |
| Increased | 45 | 37 | +21.6% |
| Reduced | 24 | 20 | +20.0% |
| Sold out | 19 | 9 | +111.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in INNV
All superinvestors →Who owns INNV
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds25.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds70.3%
- Banks and brokers3.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.4%
The top 10 holders own 74.1% of all INNV shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
19 funds changed their position- Argent Capital Management LLCNew+74K sh
- State of WyomingNew+56K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+23K sh
- Vista Finance, LLCNew+18K sh
- Baron Wealth Management LLCNew+13K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 19.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 4.49% | 6.1M | $72.6M | −9,041 |
| 2 | Federated Hermes, Inc. | 1.40% | 1.9M | $22.6M | +1.9M |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.09% | 1.5M | $17.7M | +242K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 0.69% | 935K | $11.1M | +58K |
| 5 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.49% | 669K | $7.9M | +251K |
| 6 | Algert Global LLC | 0.46% | 631K | $7.5M | +564K |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.44% | 602K | $7.1M | +29K |
| 8 | State Street Corp | 0.34% | 462K | $5.5M | +30K |
| 9 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 0.32% | 440K | $5.2M | +203K |
| 10 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | 0.29% | 391K | $4.6M | +208K |
- Federated Hermes, Inc.+1.9M sh+$22.5M
- Algert Global LLC+564K sh+$6.7M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+251K sh+$3M
- BlackRock, Inc.+242K sh+$2.9M
- Acadian Asset Management LLC+208K sh+$2.5M
- Los Angeles Capital Management LLC+204K sh+$2.4M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+203K sh+$2.4M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+157K sh+$1.9M
- Coliseum Capital Management, LLC−1.1M sh−$8.9M
- Hillsdale Investment Management Inc.−530K sh−$4.3M
- Inspire Investing, LLC−198K sh−$1.6M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−121K sh−$1.4M
- Northern Trust Corp−92K sh−$1.1M
- Welch Capital Partners Llc/ny−64K sh−$759K
- Lazard Asset Management LLC−64K sh−$516K
- Nuveen, LLC−39K sh−$460K
INNV institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most INNV stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of INNV was T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc., followed by Federated Hermes, Inc. and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of INNV is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 13.5% of INNV's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 11.7% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying INNV?
In Q2 2026, 71 funds bought INNV (26 of them new positions) and 43 sold (19 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for INNV is bullish.
What is INNV's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this INNV ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


