INFU Institutional Ownership
Who owns InfuSystem Holdings, Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 100 funds reported holding INFU at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 79.0% of the company.
- ●53 buying vs 47 selling
- ▲Held by funds +7.5 pts
- ▲Funds holding +4
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 100 | 96 | +4.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 15.7M | 14.2M | +10.5% |
| Held by funds | 79.0% | 71.5% | +7.5 pts |
| New positions | 26 | 12 | +116.7% |
| Increased | 27 | 39 | −30.8% |
| Reduced | 25 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Sold out | 22 | 18 | +22.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in INFU
All superinvestors →Who owns INFU
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds26.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds69.7%
- Banks and brokers3.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.3%
The top 10 holders own 57.5% of all INFU shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
12 funds changed their position- Hunter Associates Investment Management LLCNew+31K sh
- GK Wealth Management LLCTrimmed−8,354 sh
- North Star Investment Management Corp.Added+4,150 sh
- Sterling Capital Management LLCAdded+564 sh
- SJS Investment Consulting Inc.New+231 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 12.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.96% | 1.6M | $15.3M | +969K |
| 2 | Minerva Advisors LLC | 6.77% | 1.3M | $13M | +145K |
| 3 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 6.23% | 1.2M | $12M | +519K |
| 4 | Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. | 4.19% | 835K | $8.1M | −3,175 |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.97% | 791K | $7.6M | −69K |
| 6 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | 3.73% | 743K | $7.2M | +109K |
| 7 | Heartland Advisors Inc | 3.51% | 700K | $6.8M | +190K |
| 8 | American Century Companies Inc | 3.39% | 675K | $6.5M | +202K |
| 9 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 3.01% | 599K | $5.8M | +5,001 |
| 10 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | 2.73% | 543K | $5.2M | −24K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+969K sh+$9.3M
- First Eagle Investment Management, LLC+519K sh+$5M
- Diamond Hill Capital Management, LLC (Investment Advisor)+489K sh+$4.7M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+278K sh+$2.7M
- American Century Companies Inc+202K sh+$1.9M
- Heartland Advisors Inc+190K sh+$1.8M
- Minerva Advisors LLC+145K sh+$1.4M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+134K sh+$1.3M
- Millennium Management LLC−355K sh−$3.3M
- Essex Investment Management Co LLC−299K sh−$2.8M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−234K sh−$2.2M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−208K sh−$2M
- AWM Investment Company, Inc.−201K sh−$1.9M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−127K sh−$1.2M
- Truffle Hound Capital, LLC−101K sh−$978K
- Sei Investments Co−105K sh−$967K
INFU institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most INFU stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of INFU was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Minerva Advisors LLC and First Eagle Investment Management, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of INFU is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 79.0% of INFU's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 71.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying INFU?
In Q2 2026, 53 funds bought INFU (26 of them new positions) and 47 sold (22 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for INFU is neutral.
What is INFU's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this INFU ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



