INFQ Institutional Ownership
Who owns Infleqtion, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 261 funds reported holding INFQ at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 40.9% of the company.
- ▲227 buying vs 42 selling
- ▲Held by funds +13.3 pts
- ▲Funds holding +166
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
4 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 261 | 95 | +174.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 1 | +300.0% |
| 13F shares | 92.2M | 62.1M | +48.3% |
| Held by funds | 40.9% | 27.6% | +13.3 pts |
| New positions | 183 | 91 | +101.1% |
| Increased | 44 | 0 | – |
| Reduced | 24 | 1 | +2300.0% |
| Sold out | 18 | 83 | −78.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 853K | 36K | +2282.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 366K | 344K | +6.4% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.45 | 17.46 | −97.4% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in INFQ
All superinvestors →Who owns INFQ
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds27.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds43.7%
- Banks and brokers15.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other13.2%
The top 10 holders own 54.5% of all INFQ shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
80 funds changed their position- Pinnacle Associates LtdAdded+311K sh
- Integrated Advisors Network LLCAdded+267K sh
- Oppenheimer & Co IncTrimmed−244K sh
- TD Waterhouse Canada Inc.Added+136K sh
- Steinberganna Wealth ManagementAdded+67K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S&G Foundation | 5.14% | 11.6M | $154M | +11.6M |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 4.01% | 9M | $120M | +9M |
| 3 | Defiance ETFs, LLC | 2.19% | 4.9M | $63.8M | +4.9M |
| 4 | Penserra Capital Management LLC | 2.17% | 4.9M | $65.2M | +4.9M |
| 5 | Glynn Capital Management LLC | 1.91% | 4.3M | $57.5M | +4.3M |
| 6 | Morgan Stanley | 1.51% | 3.4M | $45.3M | +3.2M |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.42% | 3.2M | $42.6M | +3.2M |
| 8 | UBS Group AG | 1.40% | 3.2M | $42.1M | +2.5M |
| 9 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 1.39% | 3.1M | $41.6M | +3.1M |
| 10 | State Street Corp | 1.17% | 2.6M | $35M | +2.6M |
- S&G Foundation+11.6M sh+$154M
- BlackRock, Inc.+9M sh+$120M
- Penserra Capital Management LLC+4.9M sh+$65.2M
- Defiance ETFs, LLC+4.9M sh+$63.8M
- Glynn Capital Management LLC+4.3M sh+$57.5M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+3.2M sh+$42.6M
- Morgan Stanley+3.2M sh+$42.3M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+3.1M sh+$41.6M
- Global Frontier Investments LLC−23.3M sh−$310M
- Maverick Capital Ltd−19.9M sh−$196M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.−4.5M sh−$60.4M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−625K sh−$8.3M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−535K sh−$7.1M
- Polar Asset Management Partners Inc.−460K sh−$6.1M
- Oppenheimer & Co Inc−434K sh−$5.8M
- Discovery Capital Management, LLC / CT−396K sh−$3.9M
INFQ institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most INFQ stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of INFQ was S&G Foundation, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Defiance ETFs, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of INFQ is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 40.9% of INFQ's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 27.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying INFQ?
In Q2 2026, 227 funds bought INFQ (183 of them new positions) and 42 sold (18 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for INFQ is bullish.
What is INFQ's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $4.9M of INFQ puts against $10.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.45 (17.46 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this INFQ ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


