StreetAlpha
INDA · 13F filings

INDA Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns INDA and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 540 funds reported holding INDA at Jun 30, 2026.

← INDA stock page

Fund sentiment
Neutral
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ▼194 buying vs 287 selling
  • ▼Shares held by funds -3.8%
  • ▼Funds holding -24
  • ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 0 cut
  • ▲Put/call 0.91 to 0.54

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding540−24 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds–of shares outstanding
Value held$6.7B136M shares
Put/call ratio0.54down from 0.91

Funds holding and ownership

8 quarters
Q3 2024: 633 fundsQ3 '24Q4 2024: 616 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 581 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 642 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 590 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 611 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 564 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 540 fundsQ2 '26
Funds holding

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding540564−4.3%
In funds' top 101112−8.3%
13F shares136M141M−3.8%
Held by funds–––
New positions5458−6.9%
Increased140168−16.7%
Reduced211215−1.9%
Sold out76103−26.2%
Calls (shares)1.7M6.2M−71.6%
Puts (shares)924K5.7M−83.8%
Put/call ratio0.540.91−41.1%

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 264 buyingQ4 2024: 313 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 230 buyingQ1 2025: 319 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 334 buyingQ2 2025: 223 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 244 buyingQ3 2025: 297 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 260 buyingQ4 2025: 243 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 226 buyingQ1 2026: 318 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 194 buyingQ2 2026: 287 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 194Selling 287latest quarter

Superinvestors in INDA

All superinvestors →

Who owns INDA

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds21.0%
  • Active managers and hedge funds38.9%
  • Banks and brokers26.0%
  • Pensions, insurers and other14.1%

The top 10 holders own 45.9% of all INDA shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Put/call ratio

funds' options, market makers left out
1.00Q3 2024: 2.01Q3 '24Q4 2024: 0.00Q4 '24Q1 2025: 0.60Q1 '25Q2 2025: 0.30Q2 '25Q3 2025: 0.28Q3 '25Q4 2025: 0.03Q4 '25Q1 2026: 0.91Q1 '26Q2 2026: 0.54Q2 '260.54

Above 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

155 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1BlackRock, Inc.–18.4M$908M−2.2M
2Morgan Stanley–7.2M$354M−1.5M
3State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury–6.9M$343M−1.9M
4State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D–5.7M$279M0
5Northern Trust Corp–5M$247M−267K
6Goldman Sachs Group Inc–4.8M$235M+2M
7Man Group plc–3.9M$194M+108K
8Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, the–3.9M$190M+3.9M
9UBS Group AG–3.4M$170M+429K
10Jpmorgan Chase & Co–3.3M$164M−2M
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.

INDA institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most INDA stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of INDA was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Morgan Stanley and State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of INDA is owned by institutions?

540 funds reported holding 136M INDA shares at Jun 30, 2026.

Are hedge funds buying INDA?

In Q2 2026, 194 funds bought INDA (54 of them new positions) and 287 sold (76 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for INDA is neutral.

What is INDA's institutional put/call ratio?

Funds reported $45.6M of INDA puts against $84.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.54 (0.91 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.

How current is this INDA ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.