INCY Institutional Ownership
Who owns Incyte Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 860 funds reported holding INCY at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 99.4% of the company.
- ▲474 buying vs 343 selling
- ▼Held by funds -0.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +42
- ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 860 | 818 | +5.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 13 | 9 | +44.4% |
| 13F shares | 203M | 204M | −0.8% |
| Held by funds | 99.4% | 100.2% | −0.8 pts |
| New positions | 117 | 93 | +25.8% |
| Increased | 357 | 315 | +13.3% |
| Reduced | 271 | 289 | −6.2% |
| Sold out | 72 | 104 | −30.8% |
| Calls (shares) | 152K | 70K | +115.9% |
| Puts (shares) | 113K | 128K | −11.7% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.75 | 1.87 | −59.9% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in INCY
All superinvestors →Who owns INCY
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds32.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds53.8%
- Banks and brokers10.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.0%
The top 10 holders own 53.1% of all INCY shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
303 funds changed their position- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleAdded+475K sh
- Assetmark, IncAdded+477K sh
- VIRGINIA RETIREMENT SYSTEMS ET AlAdded+299K sh
- Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.Trimmed−241K sh
- Todd Asset Management LLCAdded+169K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baker Bros. Advisors LP | 15.09% | 30.8M | $3.5B | +18K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.85% | 18M | $2B | −945K |
| 3 | Dodge & Cox | 5.87% | 12M | $1.4B | −295K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 5.41% | 11M | $1.2B | +94K |
| 5 | State Street Corp | 4.77% | 9.7M | $1.1B | +81K |
| 6 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 3.82% | 7.8M | $883M | +32K |
| 7 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 2.61% | 5.3M | $603M | −487K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.33% | 4.8M | $537M | +48K |
| 9 | Lsv Asset Management | 2.02% | 4.1M | $467M | +204K |
| 10 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.00% | 4.1M | $463M | +210K |
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+1.6M sh+$180M
- Norges Bank+1.1M sh+$127M
- HSBC Holdings PLC+725K sh+$82.3M
- Wellington Management Group LLP+309K sh+$35.1M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+305K sh+$34.6M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+265K sh+$30.3M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+261K sh+$29.5M
- KBC Group NV+244K sh+$27.6M
- Los Angeles Capital Management LLC−1.6M sh−$178M
- Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc−986K sh−$112M
- BlackRock, Inc.−945K sh−$107M
- AQR Capital Management LLC−487K sh−$55.2M
- UBS Group AG−370K sh−$42M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/−342K sh−$38.8M
- Panagora Asset Management Inc−329K sh−$37.3M
- Pacer Advisors, Inc.−310K sh−$35.1M
INCY institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most INCY stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of INCY was Baker Bros. Advisors LP, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Dodge & Cox. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of INCY is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 99.4% of INCY's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 100.2% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying INCY?
In Q2 2026, 474 funds bought INCY (117 of them new positions) and 343 sold (72 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for INCY is neutral.
What is INCY's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $12.9M of INCY puts against $17.2M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.75 (1.87 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this INCY ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




