INBX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Inhibrx Biosciences, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 163 funds reported holding INBX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 97.4% of the company.
- ▲105 buying vs 60 selling
- ▲Held by funds +11.0 pts
- ▲Funds holding +28
- ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 163 | 135 | +20.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 2 | +100.0% |
| 13F shares | 14.3M | 12.7M | +12.7% |
| Held by funds | 97.4% | 86.4% | +11.0 pts |
| New positions | 50 | 18 | +177.8% |
| Increased | 55 | 54 | +1.9% |
| Reduced | 39 | 33 | +18.2% |
| Sold out | 21 | 27 | −22.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 93K | 169K | −45.1% |
| Puts (shares) | 5,100 | 5,100 | 0.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.05 | 0.03 | +82.3% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in INBX
All superinvestors →Who owns INBX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds18.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds58.5%
- Banks and brokers19.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.7%
The top 10 holders own 64.6% of all INBX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
28 funds changed their position- Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc.Sold out−32K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleNew+6,600 sh
- Cannon Global Investment Management, LLCSold out−5,900 sh
- Tema Etfs LLCAdded+4,237 sh
- Independent Financial Group, LLCNew+2,737 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morgan Stanley | 8.89% | 1.3M | $124M | +45K |
| 2 | Perceptive Advisors LLC | 8.82% | 1.3M | $123M | −145K |
| 3 | Sanofi | 7.87% | 1.2M | $110M | 0 |
| 4 | Viking Global Investors LP | 7.64% | 1.1M | $106M | −314K |
| 5 | HighTower Advisors, LLC | 5.92% | 871K | $82.5M | +351 |
| 6 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | 5.72% | 841K | $79.7M | +808K |
| 7 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.61% | 826K | $78.3M | +27K |
| 8 | Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 4.74% | 698K | $66.1M | +443K |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 4.35% | 640K | $60.7M | +90K |
| 10 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.35% | 492K | $46.7M | +6,055 |
- Bank of America Corp /de/+808K sh+$76.6M
- Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC+443K sh+$42M
- Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC+257K sh+$24.3M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+243K sh+$23M
- First Turn Management, LLC+165K sh+$15.6M
- First Trust Advisors LP+128K sh+$12.2M
- Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust Fund+101K sh+$9.6M
- Norges Bank+90K sh+$8.6M
- Viking Global Investors LP−314K sh−$29.7M
- Millennium Management LLC−181K sh−$17.1M
- Perceptive Advisors LLC−145K sh−$13.7M
- SummitTX Capital, L.P.−123K sh−$11.6M
- Sofinnova Investments, Inc.−103K sh−$9.8M
- Soleus Capital Management, L.P.−131K sh−$8.8M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−81K sh−$7.6M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−55K sh−$5.2M
INBX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most INBX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of INBX was Morgan Stanley, followed by Perceptive Advisors LLC and Sanofi. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of INBX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 97.4% of INBX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 86.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying INBX?
In Q2 2026, 105 funds bought INBX (50 of them new positions) and 60 sold (21 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for INBX is bullish.
What is INBX's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $483K of INBX puts against $8.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.05 (0.03 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this INBX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



