IMMX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Immix Biopharma, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 109 funds reported holding IMMX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 78.6% of the company.
- ▲77 buying vs 24 selling
- ▲Held by funds +40.7 pts
- ▲Funds holding +32
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 109 | 77 | +41.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 2 | +50.0% |
| 13F shares | 56.2M | 27.1M | +107.6% |
| Held by funds | 78.6% | 37.9% | +40.7 pts |
| New positions | 43 | 21 | +104.8% |
| Increased | 34 | 28 | +21.4% |
| Reduced | 13 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Sold out | 11 | 12 | −8.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in IMMX
All superinvestors →Who owns IMMX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds19.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds73.3%
- Banks and brokers6.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.3%
The top 10 holders own 64.0% of all IMMX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
18 funds changed their position- C2P Capital Advisory Group, LLC d.b.a. Prosperity Capital AdNew+30K sh
- Sowell Financial Services LLCNew+25K sh
- State of WyomingTrimmed−13K sh
- Everhart Financial Group, Inc.Sold out−10K sh
- Strs OhioSold out−8,100 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 18.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 13.68% | 9.8M | $101M | – |
| 2 | Saturn V Capital Management LP | 6.51% | 4.7M | $48M | +965K |
| 3 | Eventide Asset Management, LLC | 5.44% | 3.9M | $40.1M | +1.3M |
| 4 | State Street Corp | 4.19% | 3M | $30.9M | +2.8M |
| 5 | BlackRock, Inc. | 4.18% | 3M | $30.8M | +2.5M |
| 6 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 3.88% | 2.8M | $28.6M | +2.8M |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.50% | 2.5M | $25.8M | +719K |
| 8 | Opaleye Management Inc. | 3.28% | 2.3M | $24.2M | +2.3M |
| 9 | Millennium Management LLC | 2.89% | 2.1M | $21.3M | +316K |
| 10 | UBS Group AG | 2.71% | 1.9M | $20M | +1.9M |
- State Street Corp+2.8M sh+$28.9M
- Deep Track Capital, LP+2.8M sh+$28.6M
- BlackRock, Inc.+2.5M sh+$26M
- Opaleye Management Inc.+2.3M sh+$24.2M
- UBS Group AG+1.9M sh+$19.2M
- Wellington Management Group LLP+1.5M sh+$15.2M
- Eventide Asset Management, LLC+1.3M sh+$13.8M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+1.3M sh+$13.7M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−433K sh−$4.5M
- Logos Global Management LP−225K sh−$2.3M
- Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP−110K sh−$1.1M
- Sei Investments Co−80K sh−$823K
- Hudson Bay Capital Management LP−64K sh−$578K
- Brevan Howard Capital Management LP−58K sh−$524K
- Palumbo Wealth Management LLC−55K sh−$503K
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−46K sh−$471K
IMMX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most IMMX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of IMMX was Jupiter Topco LLC, followed by Saturn V Capital Management LP and Eventide Asset Management, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of IMMX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 78.6% of IMMX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 37.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying IMMX?
In Q2 2026, 77 funds bought IMMX (43 of them new positions) and 24 sold (11 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for IMMX is strongly bullish.
What is IMMX's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this IMMX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

