IDYA Institutional Ownership
Who owns IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 286 funds reported holding IDYA at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 106.0% of the company.
- ▲155 buying vs 120 selling
- ▲Held by funds +7.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +30
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 286 | 256 | +11.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 3 | +66.7% |
| 13F shares | 102M | 94.7M | +8.0% |
| Held by funds | 106.0% | 98.1% | +7.8 pts |
| New positions | 63 | 39 | +61.5% |
| Increased | 92 | 86 | +7.0% |
| Reduced | 87 | 74 | +17.6% |
| Sold out | 33 | 32 | +3.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 1.1M | −100.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 577K | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | – | 0.50 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in IDYA
All superinvestors →Who owns IDYA
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds24.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds66.2%
- Banks and brokers8.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.9%
The top 10 holders own 57.7% of all IDYA shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
49 funds changed their position- Fideuram - Intesa Sanpaolo Private Banking S.p.a.Trimmed−138K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleTrimmed−46K sh
- Alps Advisors IncAdded+39K sh
- Congress Asset Management CoAdded+30K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+25K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 14.62% | 14.1M | $526M | +937K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.22% | 8.9M | $331M | +451K |
| 3 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 8.89% | 8.6M | $320M | – |
| 4 | Capital Research Global Investors | 5.54% | 5.3M | $199M | +181K |
| 5 | Baker Bros. Advisors LP | 5.19% | 5M | $187M | +1.1M |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 4.71% | 4.5M | $170M | +768K |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.28% | 4.1M | $154M | +400K |
| 8 | Logos Global Management LP | 3.11% | 3M | $112M | −450K |
| 9 | Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c. | 2.81% | 2.7M | $101M | −108K |
| 10 | Deerfield Management Company, L.P. | 2.81% | 2.7M | $101M | +1.2M |
- Alliancebernstein L.P.+1.5M sh+$50.9M
- Deerfield Management Company, L.P.+1.2M sh+$44.1M
- Baker Bros. Advisors LP+1.1M sh+$39.6M
- Fmr LLC+937K sh+$34.9M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+892K sh+$33.2M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+892K sh+$33.2M
- State Street Corp+768K sh+$28.6M
- Sio Capital Management, LLC+480K sh+$17.9M
- Federated Hermes, Inc.−1.6M sh−$58M
- Fiera Capital Corp−1.1M sh−$40.3M
- First Turn Management, LLC−874K sh−$29.1M
- Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc−632K sh−$23.6M
- Logos Global Management LP−450K sh−$16.8M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−424K sh−$15.8M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−379K sh−$14.1M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−328K sh−$10.9M
IDYA institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most IDYA stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of IDYA was Fmr LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Jupiter Topco LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of IDYA is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 106.0% of IDYA's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 98.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying IDYA?
In Q2 2026, 155 funds bought IDYA (63 of them new positions) and 120 sold (33 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for IDYA is bullish.
What is IDYA's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this IDYA ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


