ICUI Institutional Ownership
Who owns Icu Medical Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 290 funds reported holding ICUI at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 104.2% of the company.
- ▲165 buying vs 112 selling
- ▲Held by funds +4.2 pts
- ▲Funds holding +11
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 290 | 279 | +3.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 2 | −50.0% |
| 13F shares | 26M | 25M | +4.2% |
| Held by funds | 104.2% | 100.0% | +4.2 pts |
| New positions | 44 | 29 | +51.7% |
| Increased | 121 | 92 | +31.5% |
| Reduced | 81 | 102 | −20.6% |
| Sold out | 31 | 47 | −34.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 2,400 | −100.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 300 | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | – | 0.13 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ICUI
All superinvestors →Who owns ICUI
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds38.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds43.7%
- Banks and brokers14.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.9%
The top 10 holders own 56.0% of all ICUI shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
62 funds changed their position- Reyes Financial Architecture, Inc.New+27K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+23K sh
- Cookson Peirce & Co IncNew+9,126 sh
- Reinhart Partners, Llc.Added+7,327 sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+5,180 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 15.01% | 3.8M | $550M | +145K |
| 2 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 11.12% | 2.8M | $408M | – |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.88% | 1.5M | $216M | +33K |
| 4 | Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | 5.19% | 1.3M | $190M | +78K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.49% | 1.1M | $165M | +11K |
| 6 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 4.21% | 1.1M | $154M | +70K |
| 7 | State Street Corp | 4.10% | 1M | $150M | +56K |
| 8 | Schroder Investment Management Group | 2.96% | 739K | $109M | +38K |
| 9 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | 2.76% | 690K | $101M | +84K |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.64% | 660K | $96.8M | +49K |
- Reinhart Partners, Llc.+315K sh+$46.1M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+203K sh+$29.7M
- Norges Bank+178K sh+$26.1M
- Toronto Dominion Bank+149K sh+$21.9M
- BlackRock, Inc.+145K sh+$21.3M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+95K sh+$13.9M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc+84K sh+$12.3M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+82K sh+$12.1M
- Morgan Stanley−154K sh−$22.6M
- Defilade Capital Management, L.P.−149K sh−$21.8M
- Wellington Management Group LLP−94K sh−$13.8M
- Wcm Investment Management, LLC−83K sh−$12.3M
- Millennium Management LLC−61K sh−$8.9M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−68K sh−$8.8M
- Quantinno Capital Management LP−57K sh−$8.3M
- Thrivent Financial for Lutherans−52K sh−$7.7M
ICUI institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ICUI stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ICUI was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Jupiter Topco LLC and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ICUI is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 104.2% of ICUI's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 100.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ICUI?
In Q2 2026, 165 funds bought ICUI (44 of them new positions) and 112 sold (31 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for ICUI is bullish.
What is ICUI's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this ICUI ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



