HUBS Institutional Ownership
Who owns Hubspot Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 600 funds reported holding HUBS at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 98.3% of the company.
- ▼309 buying vs 394 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.2 pts
- ▼Funds holding -82
- ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 3 cut
- ▲Put/call 1.41 to 0.92
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 600 | 682 | −12.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 2 | −100.0% |
| 13F shares | 49M | 49.1M | −0.2% |
| Held by funds | 98.3% | 98.5% | −0.2 pts |
| New positions | 90 | 102 | −11.8% |
| Increased | 219 | 293 | −25.3% |
| Reduced | 222 | 178 | +24.7% |
| Sold out | 172 | 175 | −1.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 252K | 273K | −7.6% |
| Puts (shares) | 232K | 386K | −40.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.92 | 1.41 | −35.1% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in HUBS
All superinvestors →Who owns HUBS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds24.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds56.6%
- Banks and brokers13.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other5.4%
The top 10 holders own 46.2% of all HUBS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
186 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncNew+114K sh
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−87K sh
- Fideuram Asset Management (Ireland) dacAdded+45K sh
- Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLCNew+45K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdTrimmed−32K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 8.76% | 4.4M | $798M | −235K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.94% | 3.5M | $631M | −639K |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.04% | 2.5M | $458M | −350K |
| 4 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 4.85% | 2.4M | $441M | +790K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.47% | 2.2M | $406M | −45K |
| 6 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 3.65% | 1.8M | $332M | +475K |
| 7 | Fmr LLC | 3.39% | 1.7M | $309M | −56K |
| 8 | Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | 3.32% | 1.7M | $302M | −532K |
| 9 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 2.65% | 1.3M | $241M | +416K |
| 10 | State of Michigan Retirement System | 2.38% | 1.2M | $217M | +1.1M |
- State of Michigan Retirement System+1.1M sh+$198M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+790K sh+$144M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+650K sh+$119M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+571K sh+$104M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+475K sh+$86.7M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+416K sh+$76M
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.+357K sh+$65.2M
- Freestone Grove Partners LP+330K sh+$60.3M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−1.8M sh−$335M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.−533K sh−$130M
- BlackRock, Inc.−639K sh−$117M
- Pictet Asset Management Holding SA−532K sh−$97.2M
- Amundi−373K sh−$68.1M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC−350K sh−$63.9M
- Millennium Management LLC−321K sh−$58.5M
- Westfield Capital Management Co LP−233K sh−$56.9M
HUBS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most HUBS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of HUBS was Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of HUBS is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 98.3% of HUBS's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 98.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying HUBS?
In Q2 2026, 309 funds bought HUBS (90 of them new positions) and 394 sold (172 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for HUBS is bearish.
What is HUBS's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $42.2M of HUBS puts against $46.1M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.92 (1.41 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this HUBS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




