HROW Institutional Ownership
Who owns Harrow, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 223 funds reported holding HROW at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 57.4% of the company.
- ▲118 buying vs 98 selling
- ●Held by funds +0.1 pts
- ▲Funds holding +4
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 223 | 219 | +1.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 6 | −33.3% |
| 13F shares | 21.5M | 21.5M | +0.2% |
| Held by funds | 57.4% | 57.3% | +0.1 pts |
| New positions | 38 | 37 | +2.7% |
| Increased | 80 | 67 | +19.4% |
| Reduced | 64 | 77 | −16.9% |
| Sold out | 34 | 33 | +3.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 18K | 64K | −72.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 32K | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 1.81 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in HROW
All superinvestors →Who owns HROW
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds37.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds55.6%
- Banks and brokers6.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.1%
The top 10 holders own 60.5% of all HROW shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
41 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+53K sh
- Profund Advisors LLCAdded+34K sh
- Ahara Advisors LLCTrimmed−13K sh
- Westside Investment Management, Inc.Added+10K sh
- CFG Wealth Management Services, Inc.Trimmed−9,612 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.31% | 2.7M | $116M | +187K |
| 2 | Opaleye Management Inc. | 6.40% | 2.4M | $102M | −432K |
| 3 | Private Capital Management, LLC | 4.26% | 1.6M | $67.9M | +37K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.78% | 1.4M | $60.2M | +14K |
| 5 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 2.58% | 969K | $41.2M | +969K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 2.51% | 940K | $39.9M | +85K |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.42% | 906K | $38.5M | +54K |
| 8 | Bamco Inc /ny/ | 2.16% | 809K | $34.4M | +809K |
| 9 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 1.78% | 667K | $28.3M | +88K |
| 10 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 1.54% | 579K | $24.6M | – |
- Deep Track Capital, LP+969K sh+$41.2M
- Bamco Inc /ny/+809K sh+$34.4M
- Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP+439K sh+$18.7M
- Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC+320K sh+$13.6M
- BlackRock, Inc.+187K sh+$8M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+139K sh+$5.9M
- Royce & Associates LP+115K sh+$4.9M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+88K sh+$3.7M
- Luxor Capital Group, LP−1.1M sh−$39.5M
- Opaleye Management Inc.−432K sh−$18.4M
- Ikarian Capital, LLC−407K sh−$17.3M
- Penn Capital Management Company, LLC−408K sh−$14.4M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−275K sh−$11.7M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−268K sh−$11.4M
- New York State Common Retirement Fund−256K sh−$10.9M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−187K sh−$7.9M
HROW institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most HROW stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of HROW was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Opaleye Management Inc. and Private Capital Management, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of HROW is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 57.4% of HROW's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 57.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying HROW?
In Q2 2026, 118 funds bought HROW (38 of them new positions) and 98 sold (34 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for HROW is bullish.
What is HROW's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $1.3M of HROW puts against $743K of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.81 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this HROW ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


