HLMN Institutional Ownership
Who owns Hillman Solutions Corp. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 231 funds reported holding HLMN at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 101.1% of the company.
- ▼104 buying vs 126 selling
- ▼Held by funds -1.6 pts
- ▼Funds holding -4
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 231 | 235 | −1.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 197M | 200M | −1.6% |
| Held by funds | 101.1% | 102.7% | −1.6 pts |
| New positions | 30 | 29 | +3.4% |
| Increased | 74 | 77 | −3.9% |
| Reduced | 92 | 81 | +13.6% |
| Sold out | 34 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in HLMN
All superinvestors →Who owns HLMN
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds30.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds51.3%
- Banks and brokers17.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.6%
The top 10 holders own 55.9% of all HLMN shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
55 funds changed their position- Reinhart Partners, Llc.Trimmed−2.6M sh
- Ellsworth Advisors, LLCNew+776K sh
- Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLCSold out−244K sh
- Inspire Investing, LLCNew+90K sh
- Skylands Capital, LLCAdded+88K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 9.10% | 17.7M | $149M | +3.3M |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.62% | 14.8M | $125M | +622K |
| 3 | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC | 5.88% | 11.4M | $96.5M | −875K |
| 4 | Reinhart Partners, Llc. | 5.73% | 11.2M | $94.2M | −288K |
| 5 | Bank of Montreal /can/ | 5.29% | 10.3M | $86.9M | −73K |
| 6 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 5.24% | 10.2M | $86M | +537K |
| 7 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.60% | 8.9M | $75.5M | +149K |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.48% | 8.7M | $73.5M | −33K |
| 9 | American Century Companies Inc | 4.42% | 8.6M | $72.5M | +787K |
| 10 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | 4.10% | 8M | $67.3M | −11K |
- Fmr LLC+3.3M sh+$28M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+1.8M sh+$14.8M
- Neuberger Berman Group LLC+1.6M sh+$13.6M
- Heartland Advisors Inc+800K sh+$6.8M
- American Century Companies Inc+787K sh+$6.6M
- BlackRock, Inc.+622K sh+$5.2M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+537K sh+$4.5M
- CastleKnight Management LP+486K sh+$4.1M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.−3.9M sh−$32.1M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−1.8M sh−$14.7M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−1.3M sh−$10.8M
- Wcm Investment Management, LLC−1.2M sh−$10.3M
- Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC−875K sh−$7.4M
- Riverbridge Partners LLC−852K sh−$7.2M
- ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC−860K sh−$7.2M
- Nuveen, LLC−795K sh−$6.7M
HLMN institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most HLMN stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of HLMN was Fmr LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of HLMN is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 101.1% of HLMN's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 102.7% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying HLMN?
In Q2 2026, 104 funds bought HLMN (30 of them new positions) and 126 sold (34 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for HLMN is strongly bearish.
What is HLMN's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this HLMN ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


