HLIO Institutional Ownership
Who owns Helios Technologies, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 284 funds reported holding HLIO at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 97.8% of the company.
- ▲155 buying vs 114 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.4 pts
- ▲Funds holding +32
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 284 | 252 | +12.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 4 | −25.0% |
| 13F shares | 32.2M | 32.3M | −0.4% |
| Held by funds | 97.8% | 98.2% | −0.4 pts |
| New positions | 56 | 54 | +3.7% |
| Increased | 99 | 75 | +32.0% |
| Reduced | 91 | 74 | +23.0% |
| Sold out | 23 | 21 | +9.5% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 50K | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in HLIO
All superinvestors →Who owns HLIO
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds34.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds50.9%
- Banks and brokers12.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.1%
The top 10 holders own 41.7% of all HLIO shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
49 funds changed their position- Wasatch Advisors LPSold out−660K sh
- Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLCTrimmed−247K sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpAdded+87K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncNew+64K sh
- D.a. Davidson & Co.Sold out−27K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.87% | 2.6M | $231M | +150K |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.98% | 1.6M | $146M | +136K |
| 3 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 4.70% | 1.5M | $138M | −69K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.44% | 1.5M | $130M | −15K |
| 5 | Sara-Bay Financial | 3.48% | 1.1M | $102M | −7,238 |
| 6 | Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC | 3.29% | 1.1M | $96.8M | −241K |
| 7 | Invesco Ltd. | 3.29% | 1.1M | $96.7M | +864K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.97% | 979K | $87.4M | +143K |
| 9 | Jennison Associates LLC | 2.97% | 978K | $87.2M | −58K |
| 10 | Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | 2.79% | 919K | $82M | −6,637 |
- Invesco Ltd.+864K sh+$77.1M
- Fmr LLC+244K sh+$21.8M
- Nuveen, LLC+178K sh+$15.8M
- BlackRock, Inc.+150K sh+$13.4M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+143K sh+$12.7M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL+142K sh+$12.7M
- Mackenzie Financial Corp+138K sh+$12.3M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+136K sh+$12.1M
- Voya Investment Management LLC−511K sh−$45.6M
- Vaughan Nelson Investment Management, L.P.−693K sh−$44.8M
- Wellington Management Group LLP−419K sh−$37.4M
- SG Capital Management LLC−372K sh−$24.1M
- Conestoga Capital Advisors, LLC−241K sh−$21.5M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership−149K sh−$13.3M
- Wasatch Advisors LP−139K sh−$12.4M
- Schroder Investment Management Group−176K sh−$11.1M
HLIO institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most HLIO stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of HLIO was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Dimensional Fund Advisors LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of HLIO is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 97.8% of HLIO's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 98.2% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying HLIO?
In Q2 2026, 155 funds bought HLIO (56 of them new positions) and 114 sold (23 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for HLIO is bullish.
What is HLIO's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this HLIO ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




