HAS Institutional Ownership
Who owns Hasbro, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 774 funds reported holding HAS at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 99.1% of the company.
- ●358 buying vs 392 selling
- ▲Held by funds +5.2 pts
- ▼Funds holding -46
- ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 2 cut
- ▼Put/call 1.18 to 2.44
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 774 | 820 | −5.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 4 | −75.0% |
| 13F shares | 139M | 131M | +5.5% |
| Held by funds | 99.1% | 93.9% | +5.2 pts |
| New positions | 65 | 99 | −34.3% |
| Increased | 293 | 293 | 0.0% |
| Reduced | 281 | 272 | +3.3% |
| Sold out | 111 | 82 | +35.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 190K | 36K | +422.8% |
| Puts (shares) | 464K | 43K | +982.1% |
| Put/call ratio | 2.44 | 1.18 | +107.0% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in HAS
All superinvestors →Who owns HAS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds45.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds32.0%
- Banks and brokers19.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.7%
The top 10 holders own 50.4% of all HAS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
238 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−886K sh
- Cooke & Bieler LPTrimmed−275K sh
- Smith Group Asset Management, LLCTrimmed−225K sh
- Arbejdsmarkedets TillaegspensionNew+178K sh
- Alps Advisors IncAdded+154K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 19.09% | 26.7M | $2.2B | +1.4M |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 6.44% | 9M | $744M | +103K |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.08% | 7.1M | $586M | +69K |
| 4 | State Street Corp | 4.27% | 6M | $493M | +214K |
| 5 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.99% | 4.2M | $345M | +161K |
| 6 | Morgan Stanley | 2.69% | 3.8M | $310M | +733K |
| 7 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 2.53% | 3.5M | $292M | +267K |
| 8 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | 2.50% | 3.5M | $289M | −67K |
| 9 | Viking Global Investors LP | 2.22% | 3.1M | $257M | −632K |
| 10 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.20% | 3.1M | $254M | +450K |
- UBS Group AG+2.1M sh+$171M
- Norges Bank+1.8M sh+$150M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.4M sh+$115M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+1.2M sh+$100M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.+796K sh+$65.7M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+791K sh+$65.3M
- Royal Bank of Canada+766K sh+$63.3M
- Morgan Stanley+733K sh+$60.6M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−1.1M sh−$88.3M
- AQR Capital Management LLC−687K sh−$56.7M
- Viking Global Investors LP−632K sh−$52.2M
- Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.−601K sh−$49.6M
- Amundi−588K sh−$48.5M
- Fmr LLC−573K sh−$47.3M
- Bnp Paribas Financial Markets−338K sh−$27.9M
- Squarepoint Ops LLC−322K sh−$26.6M
HAS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most HAS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of HAS was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of HAS is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 99.1% of HAS's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 93.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying HAS?
In Q2 2026, 358 funds bought HAS (65 of them new positions) and 392 sold (111 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for HAS is neutral.
What is HAS's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $38.3M of HAS puts against $15.7M of calls, a put/call ratio of 2.44 (1.18 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this HAS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




