HAPN Institutional Ownership
Who owns Happen, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 247 funds reported holding HAPN at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 90.5% of the company.
- ●128 buying vs 114 selling
- ▲Held by funds +1.0 pts
- ▼Funds holding -3
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 247 | 250 | −1.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 1 | −100.0% |
| 13F shares | 104M | 103M | +1.1% |
| Held by funds | 90.5% | 89.5% | +1.0 pts |
| New positions | 37 | 40 | −7.5% |
| Increased | 91 | 83 | +9.6% |
| Reduced | 75 | 91 | −17.6% |
| Sold out | 39 | 51 | −23.5% |
| Calls (shares) | 47K | 342K | −86.2% |
| Puts (shares) | 119K | 270K | −56.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 2.51 | 0.89 | +181.2% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in HAPN
All superinvestors →Who owns HAPN
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds38.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds53.9%
- Banks and brokers7.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.9%
The top 10 holders own 58.4% of all HAPN shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
42 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Added+2.3M sh
- Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLCSold out−60K sh
- Achmea Investment Management B.V.New+60K sh
- Pvg Asset Management CorpSold out−42K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+58K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wellington Management Group LLP | 13.27% | 15.3M | $317M | +2.5M |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.73% | 10.1M | $209M | +475K |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 7.16% | 8.2M | $171M | +615K |
| 4 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 5.46% | 6.3M | $130M | +527K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.26% | 4.9M | $102M | +6,774 |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 3.22% | 3.7M | $77M | +1.6M |
| 7 | Senvest Management, LLC | 2.90% | 3.3M | $69.4M | −1.2M |
| 8 | American Century Companies Inc | 2.73% | 3.1M | $65.3M | +449K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.56% | 2.9M | $61.1M | −169K |
| 10 | State Street Corp | 2.55% | 2.9M | $61M | +50K |
- Wellington Management Group LLP+2.5M sh+$52.4M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.+1.6M sh+$33.7M
- Walleye Capital LLC+1.2M sh+$24.9M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+1.1M sh+$22.6M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+806K sh+$16.7M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+650K sh+$13.5M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+615K sh+$12.8M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+527K sh+$10.9M
- Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.−3.4M sh−$49M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−2.2M sh−$44.9M
- Senvest Management, LLC−1.2M sh−$24.9M
- Fmr LLC−854K sh−$17.7M
- SG Americas Securities, LLC−596K sh−$12.3M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−570K sh−$11.8M
- Harspring Capital Management, LLC−700K sh−$10M
- Cramer Rosenthal Mcglynn LLC−474K sh−$9.8M
HAPN institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most HAPN stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of HAPN was Wellington Management Group LLP, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of HAPN is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 90.5% of HAPN's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 89.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying HAPN?
In Q2 2026, 128 funds bought HAPN (37 of them new positions) and 114 sold (39 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for HAPN is neutral.
What is HAPN's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $2.5M of HAPN puts against $979K of calls, a put/call ratio of 2.51 (0.89 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this HAPN ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



