HAFN Institutional Ownership
Who owns Hafnia Ltd and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 160 funds reported holding HAFN at Jun 30, 2026.
- ●89 buying vs 83 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +4.1%
- ▲Funds holding +8
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 160 | 152 | +5.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 94.1M | 90.4M | +4.1% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 40 | 28 | +42.9% |
| Increased | 49 | 57 | −14.0% |
| Reduced | 54 | 40 | +35.0% |
| Sold out | 29 | 12 | +141.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 214K | 300K | −28.6% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in HAFN
All superinvestors →Who owns HAFN
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds11.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds60.4%
- Banks and brokers26.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.0%
The top 10 holders own 72.5% of all HAFN shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
30 funds changed their position- Syquant Capital SasNew+348K sh
- CWA Asset Management Group, LLCAdded+235K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleNew+167K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+120K sh
- Mackenzie Financial CorpTrimmed−93K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mhr Fund Management LLC | – | 20.4M | $136M | +1.9M |
| 2 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | – | 10.5M | $69.1M | −314K |
| 3 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | – | 8M | $52.4M | 0 |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 7.7M | $50.2M | −254K |
| 5 | Barclays PLC | – | 6.4M | $42.5M | +3.1M |
| 6 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | – | 4.2M | $28.9M | +881K |
| 7 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | – | 4.1M | $26.9M | −1.8M |
| 8 | Jane Street Group, LLC | – | 2.5M | $16.5M | +1.1M |
| 9 | Fearnley Asset Management AS | – | 2.2M | $14.6M | −929K |
| 10 | UBS Group AG | – | 2.2M | $14.8M | +1.4M |
- Barclays PLC+3.1M sh+$20.8M
- Mhr Fund Management LLC+1.9M sh+$12.9M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+1.5M sh+$9.9M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+1.4M sh+$9.4M
- UBS Group AG+1.4M sh+$9.3M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+1.1M sh+$7.6M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+881K sh+$6M
- VR Advisory Services Ltd+766K sh+$5.1M
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.−4.2M sh−$32.2M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−1.8M sh−$12.2M
- Portolan Capital Management, LLC−1.6M sh−$10.5M
- Fearnley Asset Management AS−929K sh−$6.1M
- Legal & General Group Plc−398K sh−$2.6M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership−314K sh−$2.1M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−270K sh−$1.8M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC−254K sh−$1.7M
HAFN institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most HAFN stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of HAFN was Mhr Fund Management LLC, followed by Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership and Acadian Asset Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of HAFN is owned by institutions?
160 funds reported holding 94.1M HAFN shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying HAFN?
In Q2 2026, 89 funds bought HAFN (40 of them new positions) and 83 sold (29 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for HAFN is bullish.
What is HAFN's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of HAFN puts against $1.4M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this HAFN ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



