GTM Institutional Ownership
Who owns ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 332 funds reported holding GTM at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 90.8% of the company.
- ●190 buying vs 216 selling
- ▼Held by funds -7.3 pts
- ▼Funds holding -32
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 332 | 364 | −8.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 3 | −33.3% |
| 13F shares | 264M | 286M | −7.4% |
| Held by funds | 90.8% | 98.1% | −7.3 pts |
| New positions | 81 | 82 | −1.2% |
| Increased | 109 | 144 | −24.3% |
| Reduced | 104 | 92 | +13.0% |
| Sold out | 112 | 80 | +40.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 660K | 1.7M | −60.9% |
| Puts (shares) | 34K | 221K | −84.4% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.06 | 0.13 | −57.3% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in GTM
All superinvestors →Who owns GTM
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds42.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds45.8%
- Banks and brokers9.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.6%
The top 10 holders own 53.6% of all GTM shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
89 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−1.9M sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+673K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+490K sh
- Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.Added+227K sh
- Wolverine Asset Management LLCAdded+200K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 14.40% | 41.9M | $123M | +9.1M |
| 2 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 5.61% | 16.3M | $47.2M | +6.9M |
| 3 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 4.65% | 13.5M | $39.7M | −1.6M |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.43% | 12.9M | $37.8M | −76K |
| 5 | Lsv Asset Management | 4.41% | 12.8M | $37.6M | +581K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 3.86% | 11.2M | $33M | +2.1M |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.58% | 10.4M | $30.5M | −335K |
| 8 | Jupiter Asset Management Ltd | 2.78% | 8.1M | $23.8M | +943K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.56% | 7.4M | $21.8M | +2M |
| 10 | Fmr LLC | 2.36% | 6.9M | $20.2M | −9.1M |
- BlackRock, Inc.+9.1M sh+$26.6M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+6.9M sh+$19.9M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+5.1M sh+$15.1M
- First Trust Advisors LP+4.2M sh+$12.3M
- Gotham Asset Management, LLC+3.3M sh+$9.8M
- Cerity Partners LLC+3.1M sh+$9.1M
- Millennium Management LLC+3.1M sh+$9.1M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+2.7M sh+$8M
- Glenview Capital Management, LLC−15.9M sh−$95.1M
- Greenhouse Funds LLLP−11.5M sh−$68.5M
- RPD Fund Management LLC−11.1M sh−$32.4M
- Fmr LLC−9.1M sh−$26.6M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−7.1M sh−$20.7M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−2.3M sh−$13.9M
- Lynrock Lake LP−2.1M sh−$12.4M
- Quantinno Capital Management LP−4M sh−$11.7M
GTM institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most GTM stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of GTM was BlackRock, Inc., followed by AQR Capital Management LLC and Dimensional Fund Advisors LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of GTM is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 90.8% of GTM's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 98.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying GTM?
In Q2 2026, 190 funds bought GTM (81 of them new positions) and 216 sold (112 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for GTM is bearish.
What is GTM's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $109K of GTM puts against $1.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.06 (0.13 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this GTM ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



