GRRR Institutional Ownership
Who owns Gorilla Technology Group Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 72 funds reported holding GRRR at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲47 buying vs 22 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +73.5%
- ▲Funds holding +19
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 0 cut
- ▼Put/call 0.40 to 8.01
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 72 | 53 | +35.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 5.8M | 3.3M | +73.5% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 28 | 9 | +211.1% |
| Increased | 19 | 14 | +35.7% |
| Reduced | 15 | 17 | −11.8% |
| Sold out | 7 | 21 | −66.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 351K | 108K | +226.6% |
| Puts (shares) | 2.8M | 103K | +2632.3% |
| Put/call ratio | 8.01 | 0.40 | +1877.7% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in GRRR
All superinvestors →Who owns GRRR
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds18.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds55.8%
- Banks and brokers25.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 64.8% of all GRRR shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
10 funds changed their position- Fiduciary Alliance LLCSold out−125K sh
- Oppenheimer & Co IncAdded+57K sh
- Themes Management Co LLCTrimmed−41K sh
- Wolverine Asset Management LLCNew+38K sh
- SBI Securities Co., Ltd.Added+22K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 10.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UBS Group AG | – | 821K | $16.3M | +157K |
| 2 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | – | 531K | $10.5M | +531K |
| 3 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | – | 462K | $9.2M | +462K |
| 4 | State Street Corp | – | 368K | $7.3M | +54K |
| 5 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 360K | $7.2M | +116K |
| 6 | Legal & General Group Plc | – | 347K | $6.9M | +207K |
| 7 | Osaic Holdings, Inc. | – | 274K | $5.4M | +89K |
| 8 | Citadel Advisors LLC | – | 216K | $4.3M | +161K |
| 9 | Morgan Stanley | – | 180K | $3.6M | +74K |
| 10 | Jane Street Group, LLC | – | 177K | $3.5M | +57K |
- MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.+531K sh+$10.5M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC+462K sh+$9.2M
- Legal & General Group Plc+207K sh+$4.1M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+161K sh+$3.2M
- UBS Group AG+157K sh+$3.1M
- Kennedy Capital Management LLC+136K sh+$2.7M
- Credit Agricole S A+126K sh+$2.5M
- Fiduciary Alliance LLC+125K sh+$2.5M
- National Bank of Canada /fi/−307K sh−$6.1M
- Royal Bank of Canada−235K sh−$4.7M
- Daiwa Securities Group Inc.−88K sh−$926K
- Oppenheimer & Co Inc−39K sh−$772K
- SBI Securities Co., Ltd.−21K sh−$415K
- Rathbones Group PLC−16K sh−$319K
- Centiva Capital, LP−13K sh−$260K
- Themes Management Co LLC−8,780 sh−$175K
GRRR institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most GRRR stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of GRRR was UBS Group AG, followed by MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. and Driehaus Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of GRRR is owned by institutions?
72 funds reported holding 5.8M GRRR shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying GRRR?
In Q2 2026, 47 funds bought GRRR (28 of them new positions) and 22 sold (7 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for GRRR is bullish.
What is GRRR's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $55.9M of GRRR puts against $7M of calls, a put/call ratio of 8.01 (0.40 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this GRRR ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

