GPCR Institutional Ownership
Who owns Structure Therapeutics Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 194 funds reported holding GPCR at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 31.6% of the company.
- ▲104 buying vs 84 selling
- ●Held by funds +0.2 pts
- ▼Funds holding -6
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 194 | 200 | −3.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 9 | 6 | +50.0% |
| 13F shares | 67.6M | 67.2M | +0.6% |
| Held by funds | 31.6% | 31.4% | +0.2 pts |
| New positions | 29 | 40 | −27.5% |
| Increased | 75 | 73 | +2.7% |
| Reduced | 50 | 57 | −12.3% |
| Sold out | 34 | 41 | −17.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 55K | 31K | +77.5% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 138K | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 4.51 | −100.0% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in GPCR
All superinvestors →Who owns GPCR
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds1.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds90.2%
- Banks and brokers8.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.7%
The top 10 holders own 64.4% of all GPCR shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
26 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−488K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPSold out−148K sh
- Banque Pictet & Cie SASold out−43K sh
- Alps Advisors IncAdded+23K sh
- SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLCSold out−9,928 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 3.65% | 7.8M | $419M | −593K |
| 2 | Wellington Management Group LLP | 3.45% | 7.4M | $396M | +119K |
| 3 | Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 3.06% | 6.6M | $352M | 0 |
| 4 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 2.43% | 5.2M | $279M | – |
| 5 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 2.22% | 4.7M | $254M | +460K |
| 6 | Bvf Inc/il | 1.57% | 3.4M | $181M | −93K |
| 7 | Morgan Stanley | 1.31% | 2.8M | $151M | +501K |
| 8 | Orbimed Advisors LLC | 1.03% | 2.2M | $119M | +734K |
| 9 | Principal Financial Group Inc | 0.82% | 1.8M | $94.1M | −1,011 |
| 10 | American Century Companies Inc | 0.79% | 1.7M | $90.3M | +244K |
- Rtw Investments, LP+1.6M sh+$86.3M
- Orbimed Advisors LLC+734K sh+$39.4M
- Morgan Stanley+501K sh+$26.9M
- Deep Track Capital, LP+460K sh+$24.7M
- Bank of America Corp /de/+336K sh+$18M
- Davern Capital Partners, LP+320K sh+$17.2M
- Deerfield Management Company, L.P.+318K sh+$17.1M
- Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC+254K sh+$13.6M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/−1.2M sh−$62M
- Fmr LLC−593K sh−$31.8M
- Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP−545K sh−$26.3M
- Siren, L.L.C.−456K sh−$24.5M
- Stempoint Capital LP−362K sh−$19.4M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−305K sh−$14.7M
- Pentwater Capital Management LP−245K sh−$11.8M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−209K sh−$10.8M
GPCR institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most GPCR stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of GPCR was Fmr LLC, followed by Wellington Management Group LLP and Avoro Capital Advisors LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of GPCR is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 31.6% of GPCR's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 31.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying GPCR?
In Q2 2026, 104 funds bought GPCR (29 of them new positions) and 84 sold (34 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for GPCR is neutral.
What is GPCR's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of GPCR puts against $2.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (4.51 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this GPCR ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

