GGG Institutional Ownership
Who owns Graco Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 731 funds reported holding GGG at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 93.1% of the company.
- ▼322 buying vs 380 selling
- ▲Held by funds +0.8 pts
- ▼Funds holding -38
- ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 731 | 769 | −4.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 8 | 6 | +33.3% |
| 13F shares | 149M | 148M | +0.9% |
| Held by funds | 93.1% | 92.3% | +0.8 pts |
| New positions | 65 | 95 | −31.6% |
| Increased | 257 | 282 | −8.9% |
| Reduced | 280 | 251 | +11.6% |
| Sold out | 100 | 46 | +117.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 15K | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in GGG
All superinvestors →Who owns GGG
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds38.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds44.8%
- Banks and brokers12.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other4.3%
The top 10 holders own 43.9% of all GGG shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
224 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−759K sh
- Flossbach Von Storch SENew+363K sh
- Alecta Tjanstepension OmsesidigtTrimmed−336K sh
- Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc.Trimmed−310K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+234K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 11.52% | 18.5M | $1.4B | +76K |
| 2 | State Street Corp | 5.08% | 8.1M | $615M | +145K |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.02% | 8M | $608M | +83K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.66% | 7.5M | $565M | +84K |
| 5 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 3.18% | 5.1M | $385M | +234K |
| 6 | Morgan Stanley | 2.58% | 4.1M | $312M | +197K |
| 7 | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC | 2.39% | 3.8M | $290M | −312K |
| 8 | Mairs & Power Inc | 2.37% | 3.8M | $287M | −18K |
| 9 | Fiera Capital Corp | 2.14% | 3.4M | $260M | −507K |
| 10 | PineStone Asset Management Inc. | 1.99% | 3.2M | $241M | −440K |
- Norges Bank+2.1M sh+$161M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+1.1M sh+$85.4M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+697K sh+$52.7M
- Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/+595K sh+$48.8M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+539K sh+$40.8M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+460K sh+$34.8M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC+387K sh+$29.3M
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.+360K sh+$27.2M
- Alecta Tjanstepension Omsesidigt−1.2M sh−$89.5M
- Neuberger Berman Group LLC−1.1M sh−$81.5M
- Capital World Investors−644K sh−$54.5M
- State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co−535K sh−$45.3M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.−534K sh−$40.4M
- Champlain Investment Partners, LLC−531K sh−$40.1M
- Fiera Capital Corp−507K sh−$38.3M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−485K sh−$36.6M
GGG institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most GGG stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of GGG was BlackRock, Inc., followed by State Street Corp and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of GGG is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 93.1% of GGG's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 92.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying GGG?
In Q2 2026, 322 funds bought GGG (65 of them new positions) and 380 sold (100 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for GGG is neutral.
What is GGG's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this GGG ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




