GCT Institutional Ownership
Who owns GigaCloud Technology Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 221 funds reported holding GCT at Jun 30, 2026.
- ●131 buying vs 115 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +13.0%
- ▼Funds holding -17
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 221 | 238 | −7.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 23.9M | 21.2M | +13.0% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 34 | 56 | −39.3% |
| Increased | 97 | 80 | +21.3% |
| Reduced | 65 | 66 | −1.5% |
| Sold out | 50 | 15 | +233.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 104K | 201K | −48.4% |
| Puts (shares) | 29K | 51K | −43.9% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.27 | 0.25 | +8.6% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in GCT
All superinvestors →Who owns GCT
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds27.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds61.3%
- Banks and brokers11.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.8%
The top 10 holders own 56.1% of all GCT shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
61 funds changed their position- Mackenzie Financial CorpSold out−360K sh
- ProShare Advisors LLCTrimmed−110K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+81K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdTrimmed−51K sh
- Inspire Investing, LLCNew+47K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | – | 4.4M | $140M | +104K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 2.2M | $69.1M | +273K |
| 3 | Lsv Asset Management | – | 1.4M | $44.4M | +366K |
| 4 | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC | – | 1.2M | $38.9M | −35K |
| 5 | American Century Companies Inc | – | 907K | $28.6M | +777K |
| 6 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | – | 833K | $26.3M | +361K |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | – | 760K | $24M | +53K |
| 8 | State Street Corp | – | 619K | $19.6M | +41K |
| 9 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 534K | $16.9M | +3,899 |
| 10 | Morgan Stanley | – | 493K | $15.6M | +169K |
- American Century Companies Inc+777K sh+$24.6M
- Lsv Asset Management+366K sh+$11.6M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+361K sh+$11.4M
- Mackenzie Financial Corp+312K sh+$9.9M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+309K sh+$9.8M
- BlackRock, Inc.+273K sh+$8.6M
- First Trust Advisors LP+235K sh+$7.4M
- Hennessy Advisors Inc+218K sh+$6.9M
- Nuveen, LLC−337K sh−$10.7M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership−293K sh−$9.3M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−281K sh−$8.9M
- Truist Financial Corp−158K sh−$7.2M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−148K sh−$6.7M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−199K sh−$6.3M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−91K sh−$2.9M
- Northern Trust Corp−68K sh−$2.1M
GCT institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most GCT stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of GCT was Fmr LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Lsv Asset Management. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of GCT is owned by institutions?
221 funds reported holding 23.9M GCT shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying GCT?
In Q2 2026, 131 funds bought GCT (34 of them new positions) and 115 sold (50 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for GCT is neutral.
What is GCT's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $901K of GCT puts against $3.3M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.27 (0.25 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this GCT ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



