FULT Institutional Ownership
Who owns Fulton Financial Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 377 funds reported holding FULT at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 83.0% of the company.
- ▲220 buying vs 106 selling
- ▲Held by funds +6.6 pts
- ▲Funds holding +39
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 377 | 338 | +11.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 2 | −50.0% |
| 13F shares | 158M | 146M | +8.7% |
| Held by funds | 83.0% | 76.3% | +6.6 pts |
| New positions | 70 | 42 | +66.7% |
| Increased | 150 | 132 | +13.6% |
| Reduced | 75 | 80 | −6.3% |
| Sold out | 31 | 39 | −20.5% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 204K | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in FULT
All superinvestors →Who owns FULT
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds58.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds29.9%
- Banks and brokers8.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.1%
The top 10 holders own 67.0% of all FULT shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
85 funds changed their position- ProShare Advisors LLCTrimmed−291K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+158K sh
- Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth MaAdded+106K sh
- Vest Financial, LLCTrimmed−83K sh
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.Added+42K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 14.65% | 28M | $677M | +1.6M |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 6.26% | 12M | $289M | +109K |
| 3 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 6.15% | 11.7M | $284M | +572K |
| 4 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 6.13% | 11.7M | $283M | +4M |
| 5 | State Street Corp | 5.84% | 11.2M | $270M | +777K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.53% | 8.7M | $209M | +525K |
| 7 | First Trust Advisors LP | 4.47% | 8.5M | $206M | +479K |
| 8 | American Century Companies Inc | 3.24% | 6.2M | $149M | +1.1M |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.77% | 5.3M | $128M | +551K |
| 10 | Fisher Asset Management, LLC | 1.57% | 3M | $72.3M | +11K |
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+4M sh+$96.5M
- Norges Bank+1.9M sh+$46M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.6M sh+$38.5M
- American Century Companies Inc+1.1M sh+$25.7M
- State Street Corp+777K sh+$18.8M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+756K sh+$18.3M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+572K sh+$13.8M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+551K sh+$13.3M
- Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.−2.3M sh−$56.1M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−1M sh−$24.7M
- Palisade Capital Management, LP−672K sh−$16.3M
- Rhino Investment Partners, Inc−638K sh−$15.4M
- Voloridge Investment Management, LLC−311K sh−$6.3M
- Trexquant Investment LP−251K sh−$5.1M
- Bnp Paribas Financial Markets−203K sh−$4.9M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−146K sh−$3.5M
FULT institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most FULT stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of FULT was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Dimensional Fund Advisors LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of FULT is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 83.0% of FULT's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 76.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying FULT?
In Q2 2026, 220 funds bought FULT (70 of them new positions) and 106 sold (31 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for FULT is bullish.
What is FULT's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this FULT ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



