FRMI Institutional Ownership
Who owns Fermi Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 299 funds reported holding FRMI at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 25.3% of the company.
- ▲237 buying vs 83 selling
- ▲Held by funds +13.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +86
- ●Superinvestors: 3 added, 3 cut
- ▼Put/call 0.09 to 0.16
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
3 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 299 | 213 | +40.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 1 | +400.0% |
| 13F shares | 162M | 73.4M | +120.7% |
| Held by funds | 25.3% | 11.5% | +13.8 pts |
| New positions | 129 | 84 | +53.6% |
| Increased | 108 | 78 | +38.5% |
| Reduced | 42 | 33 | +27.3% |
| Sold out | 41 | 32 | +28.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 12.4M | 6.8M | +83.8% |
| Puts (shares) | 1.8M | 640K | +174.7% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.16 | 0.09 | +66.1% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in FRMI
All superinvestors →Who owns FRMI
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds10.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds76.1%
- Banks and brokers13.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.4%
The top 10 holders own 40.7% of all FRMI shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
76 funds changed their position- CenterBook Partners LPAdded+1.7M sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−216K sh
- Mad River InvestorsAdded+467K sh
- Asset Management One Co., Ltd.Added+354K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+312K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRS Investment Management, LLC | 3.15% | 20.2M | $185M | +20.2M |
| 2 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 1.34% | 8.6M | $78.7M | +2.4M |
| 3 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.10% | 7M | $64.5M | +5.8M |
| 4 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 0.85% | 5.4M | $49.6M | +4.6M |
| 5 | Millennium Management LLC | 0.67% | 4.3M | $39.4M | +4.2M |
| 6 | BlackRock, Inc. | 0.66% | 4.2M | $38.5M | +3.4M |
| 7 | Marshall Wace, LLP | 0.65% | 4.2M | $38.1M | +3.9M |
| 8 | ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | 0.64% | 4.1M | $37.3M | +4M |
| 9 | Gotham Asset Management, LLC | 0.62% | 3.9M | $36.1M | +3.6M |
| 10 | Nexpoint Asset Management, L.P. | 0.62% | 3.9M | $36.1M | +2.6M |
- SRS Investment Management, LLC+20.2M sh+$185M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+5.8M sh+$53M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+4.6M sh+$42M
- Millennium Management LLC+4.2M sh+$38.9M
- ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP+4M sh+$37M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+3.9M sh+$35.6M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+3.7M sh+$33.7M
- BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd+3.6M sh+$33.3M
- UBS Group AG−5.7M sh−$52.3M
- Barclays PLC−3M sh−$27.2M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−1.6M sh−$15M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.−2.5M sh−$14.4M
- Weiss Asset Management LP−2.4M sh−$14.1M
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c.−1.5M sh−$13.7M
- Tortoise Capital Advisors, L.l.c.−2.3M sh−$13.3M
- M&G PLC−1.5M sh−$13.1M
FRMI institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most FRMI stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of FRMI was SRS Investment Management, LLC, followed by Citadel Advisors LLC and Point72 Asset Management, L.P.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of FRMI is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 25.3% of FRMI's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 11.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying FRMI?
In Q2 2026, 237 funds bought FRMI (129 of them new positions) and 83 sold (41 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for FRMI is bullish.
What is FRMI's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $16.1M of FRMI puts against $102M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.16 (0.09 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this FRMI ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.





