FLS Institutional Ownership
Who owns Flowserve Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 591 funds reported holding FLS at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 113.1% of the company.
- ●293 buying vs 330 selling
- ▲Held by funds +14.4 pts
- ▼Funds holding -35
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 4 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 591 | 626 | −5.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 6 | 9 | −33.3% |
| 13F shares | 143M | 125M | +14.6% |
| Held by funds | 113.1% | 98.7% | +14.4 pts |
| New positions | 88 | 111 | −20.7% |
| Increased | 205 | 229 | −10.5% |
| Reduced | 206 | 192 | +7.3% |
| Sold out | 124 | 58 | +113.8% |
| Calls (shares) | 309K | 59K | +421.6% |
| Puts (shares) | 19K | 101K | −80.9% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.06 | 1.71 | −96.3% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in FLS
All superinvestors →Who owns FLS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds27.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds52.4%
- Banks and brokers17.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.0%
The top 10 holders own 38.0% of all FLS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
156 funds changed their position- Swedbank ABAdded+447K sh
- Daiwa Securities Group Inc.Sold out−383K sh
- Deprince Race & Zollo IncAdded+254K sh
- Eastern BankTrimmed−235K sh
- Segra Capital Management, LLCSold out−223K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 10.63% | 13.5M | $1000M | +306K |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.91% | 6.2M | $462M | +38K |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.55% | 5.8M | $428M | +62K |
| 4 | UBS Group AG | 4.46% | 5.6M | $419M | +854K |
| 5 | D1 Capital Partners L.P. | 3.92% | 5M | $368M | −906K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 3.29% | 4.2M | $310M | +47K |
| 7 | FIL Ltd | 3.28% | 4.2M | $309M | +4.2M |
| 8 | Nuveen, LLC | 2.69% | 3.4M | $253M | +421K |
| 9 | Earnest Partners LLC | 2.68% | 3.4M | $252M | +667K |
| 10 | Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd. | 2.61% | 3.3M | $246M | +1.3M |
- FIL Ltd+4.2M sh+$309M
- PointState Capital LP+2.7M sh+$197M
- Durable Capital Partners LP+2M sh+$145M
- Swedbank AB+1.9M sh+$137M
- 59 North Capital Management, LP+1.6M sh+$115M
- Norges Bank+1.4M sh+$107M
- Starboard Value LP+1.4M sh+$107M
- Beutel, Goodman & Co Ltd.+1.3M sh+$96.7M
- Fmr LLC−2.4M sh−$177M
- DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt−1.3M sh−$98.4M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−941K sh−$69.2M
- D1 Capital Partners L.P.−906K sh−$67.2M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC−803K sh−$59M
- Greenhouse Funds LLLP−658K sh−$48.4M
- Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/−622K sh−$46.6M
- AQR Capital Management LLC−609K sh−$44M
FLS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most FLS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of FLS was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of FLS is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 113.1% of FLS's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 98.7% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying FLS?
In Q2 2026, 293 funds bought FLS (88 of them new positions) and 330 sold (124 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for FLS is neutral.
What is FLS's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $1.4M of FLS puts against $22.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.06 (1.71 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this FLS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



