FCN Institutional Ownership
Who owns Fti Consulting, Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 377 funds reported holding FCN at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 111.8% of the company.
- ▼150 buying vs 245 selling
- ▼Held by funds -5.3 pts
- ▼Funds holding -31
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 377 | 408 | −7.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 6 | −50.0% |
| 13F shares | 30.5M | 31.9M | −4.5% |
| Held by funds | 111.8% | 117.1% | −5.3 pts |
| New positions | 45 | 56 | −19.6% |
| Increased | 105 | 139 | −24.5% |
| Reduced | 175 | 142 | +23.2% |
| Sold out | 70 | 47 | +48.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 16K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 1,800 | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in FCN
All superinvestors →Who owns FCN
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds30.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds56.9%
- Banks and brokers9.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.8%
The top 10 holders own 54.0% of all FCN shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
94 funds changed their position- Kestrel Investment Management CorpNew+37K sh
- Tilia Fiduciary Partners, Inc.Sold out−15K sh
- Diversified Management IncNew+13K sh
- Achmea Investment Management B.V.New+7,683 sh
- Mountain Pacific Investment Advisers LLCTrimmed−7,674 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC | 11.01% | 3M | $447M | −255K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 10.05% | 2.7M | $408M | −17K |
| 3 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 7.25% | 2M | $295M | +802K |
| 4 | Victory Capital Management Inc | 5.41% | 1.5M | $220M | −128K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.98% | 1.4M | $202M | −6,938 |
| 6 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.96% | 1.4M | $201M | −57K |
| 7 | Black Creek Investment Management Inc. | 4.90% | 1.3M | $199M | +236K |
| 8 | Fmr LLC | 4.44% | 1.2M | $180M | −336K |
| 9 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 3.80% | 1M | $154M | +113K |
| 10 | State Street Corp | 3.58% | 976K | $145M | +12K |
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+802K sh+$120M
- Norges Bank+334K sh+$49.8M
- UBS Group AG+271K sh+$40.3M
- Black Creek Investment Management Inc.+236K sh+$35.2M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+223K sh+$33.3M
- Greenvale Capital LLP+170K sh+$25.3M
- Fiduciary Management Inc /wi/+134K sh+$20M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+113K sh+$16.9M
- Mawer Investment Management Ltd.−574K sh−$85.6M
- Vaughan Nelson Investment Management, L.P.−430K sh−$75.9M
- Van Berkom & Associates Inc.−493K sh−$73.5M
- Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc−354K sh−$62.5M
- Fmr LLC−336K sh−$50.1M
- Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC−255K sh−$38M
- Millennium Management LLC−231K sh−$34.4M
- Capital International Investors−206K sh−$30.6M
FCN institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most FCN stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of FCN was Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of FCN is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 111.8% of FCN's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 117.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying FCN?
In Q2 2026, 150 funds bought FCN (45 of them new positions) and 245 sold (70 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for FCN is strongly bearish.
What is FCN's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of FCN puts against $2.4M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this FCN ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



