EU Institutional Ownership
Who owns enCore Energy Corp. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 144 funds reported holding EU at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 48.1% of the company.
- ●76 buying vs 77 selling
- ▲Held by funds +3.8 pts
- ▼Funds holding -14
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 144 | 158 | −8.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 1 | −100.0% |
| 13F shares | 93.5M | 86.2M | +8.4% |
| Held by funds | 48.1% | 44.4% | +3.8 pts |
| New positions | 16 | 33 | −51.5% |
| Increased | 60 | 54 | +11.1% |
| Reduced | 47 | 49 | −4.1% |
| Sold out | 30 | 21 | +42.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 50K | 720K | −93.1% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 100 | −100.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | −100.0% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in EU
All superinvestors →Who owns EU
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds45.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds44.0%
- Banks and brokers10.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.3%
The top 10 holders own 69.7% of all EU shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
28 funds changed their position- Azarias Capital Management, L.P.Trimmed−1.9M sh
- Anchyra Partners LLCNew+67K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+62K sh
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.Added+59K sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdTrimmed−57K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Van Eck Associates Corp | 7.80% | 15.2M | $19.9M | +1.2M |
| 2 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 6.83% | 13.3M | $17.3M | +172K |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.85% | 11.4M | $14.9M | +996K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.14% | 6.1M | $8M | +6.1M |
| 5 | Azarias Capital Management, L.P. | 2.11% | 4.1M | $5.4M | −976K |
| 6 | Vident Advisory, LLC | 2.00% | 3.9M | $5.1M | +366K |
| 7 | State Street Corp | 1.74% | 3.4M | $4.4M | +19K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.45% | 2.8M | $3.7M | +407K |
| 9 | UBS Group AG | 1.37% | 2.7M | $3.5M | +58K |
| 10 | Morgan Stanley | 1.24% | 2.4M | $3.2M | −1.8M |
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+6.1M sh+$8M
- Defiance ETFs, LLC+2.1M sh+$2.9M
- Tidal Investments LLC+2.1M sh+$2.8M
- Van Eck Associates Corp+1.2M sh+$1.6M
- BlackRock, Inc.+996K sh+$1.3M
- Mirabella Financial Services LLP+500K sh+$655K
- Millennium Management LLC+467K sh+$611K
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+407K sh+$533K
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC−2.3M sh−$3M
- Morgan Stanley−1.8M sh−$2.4M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−1.3M sh−$1.7M
- Azarias Capital Management, L.P.−976K sh−$1.3M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−606K sh−$794K
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−513K sh−$672K
- Numerai GP LLC−295K sh−$530K
- Nomura Holdings Inc−351K sh−$460K
EU institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most EU stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of EU was Van Eck Associates Corp, followed by MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of EU is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 48.1% of EU's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 44.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying EU?
In Q2 2026, 76 funds bought EU (16 of them new positions) and 77 sold (30 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for EU is neutral.
What is EU's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of EU puts against $66K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this EU ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

