EOSE Institutional Ownership
Who owns Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 350 funds reported holding EOSE at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 62.7% of the company.
- ▲208 buying vs 146 selling
- ▲Held by funds +6.1 pts
- ▲Funds holding +29
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call 0.75 to 0.72
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 350 | 321 | +9.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 1 | +100.0% |
| 13F shares | 228M | 206M | +10.8% |
| Held by funds | 62.7% | 56.6% | +6.1 pts |
| New positions | 75 | 67 | +11.9% |
| Increased | 133 | 136 | −2.2% |
| Reduced | 101 | 79 | +27.8% |
| Sold out | 45 | 72 | −37.5% |
| Calls (shares) | 15.6M | 13.9M | +11.6% |
| Puts (shares) | 11.1M | 10.5M | +5.8% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.72 | 0.75 | −4.8% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in EOSE
All superinvestors →Who owns EOSE
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds34.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds49.4%
- Banks and brokers15.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.5%
The top 10 holders own 53.8% of all EOSE shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
77 funds changed their position- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−219K sh
- Bouvel Investment Partners, LLCAdded+154K sh
- Daiwa Securities Group Inc.Sold out−76K sh
- Vontobel Holding Ltd.Added+139K sh
- Kestra Advisory Services, LLCTrimmed−129K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.45% | 27.1M | $160M | +3M |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.12% | 15M | $88.3M | +186K |
| 3 | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | 3.76% | 13.7M | $80.5M | +13.7M |
| 4 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 3.72% | 13.6M | $79.7M | −1.3M |
| 5 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 3.51% | 12.8M | $75.2M | −1.3M |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 2.79% | 10.2M | $59.7M | +2.1M |
| 7 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 2.66% | 9.7M | $56.9M | +3.3M |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.44% | 8.9M | $52.3M | +1.1M |
| 9 | Electron Capital Partners, LLC | 1.83% | 6.7M | $39.3M | +1.3M |
| 10 | Morgan Stanley | 1.46% | 5.3M | $31.2M | +2.4M |
- Hudson Bay Capital Management LP+13.7M sh+$80.5M
- Graham Capital Management, L.P.+3.6M sh+$21M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP+3.3M sh+$19.6M
- BlackRock, Inc.+3M sh+$17.9M
- Legal & General Group Plc+2.9M sh+$16.8M
- Morgan Stanley+2.4M sh+$13.8M
- State Street Corp+2.1M sh+$12.6M
- UBS Group AG+2M sh+$11.8M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−6.2M sh−$36.7M
- Hrt Financial LP−5.2M sh−$25.8M
- Voloridge Investment Management, LLC−3.4M sh−$17.1M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−2.8M sh−$16.4M
- Marex Group Ltd−2M sh−$11.9M
- Group One Trading LLC−1.9M sh−$11.4M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−1.9M sh−$11.1M
- Millennium Management LLC−1.7M sh−$10.1M
EOSE institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most EOSE stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of EOSE was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Hudson Bay Capital Management LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of EOSE is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 62.7% of EOSE's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 56.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying EOSE?
In Q2 2026, 208 funds bought EOSE (75 of them new positions) and 146 sold (45 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for EOSE is bullish.
What is EOSE's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $65.4M of EOSE puts against $91.5M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.72 (0.75 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this EOSE ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



