EOLS Institutional Ownership
Who owns Evolus, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 158 funds reported holding EOLS at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 84.0% of the company.
- ▲88 buying vs 58 selling
- ▲Held by funds +14.8 pts
- ▲Funds holding +11
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 158 | 147 | +7.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 1 | +100.0% |
| 13F shares | 55.5M | 45.7M | +21.5% |
| Held by funds | 84.0% | 69.1% | +14.8 pts |
| New positions | 32 | 23 | +39.1% |
| Increased | 56 | 56 | 0.0% |
| Reduced | 38 | 42 | −9.5% |
| Sold out | 20 | 45 | −55.6% |
| Calls (shares) | 679K | 604K | +12.4% |
| Puts (shares) | 200K | 200K | +0.1% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.28 | 0.33 | −15.4% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in EOLS
All superinvestors →Who owns EOLS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds22.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds69.9%
- Banks and brokers7.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.4%
The top 10 holders own 60.5% of all EOLS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
37 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−1.2M sh
- Pinnacle Associates LtdAdded+83K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPSold out−92K sh
- Profund Advisors LLCAdded+57K sh
- Angeles Wealth Management, LLCAdded+52K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 16.96% | 11.2M | $77.8M | +4.8M |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.33% | 4.8M | $33.6M | +550K |
| 3 | Braidwell LP | 4.78% | 3.2M | $21.9M | +50K |
| 4 | Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 3.98% | 2.6M | $18.3M | 0 |
| 5 | Perceptive Advisors LLC | 3.72% | 2.5M | $17.1M | +1.2M |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.58% | 2.4M | $16.4M | −108K |
| 7 | Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | 2.75% | 1.8M | $12.6M | +1.2M |
| 8 | Millennium Management LLC | 2.71% | 1.8M | $12.4M | +327K |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 2.57% | 1.7M | $11.8M | +377K |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.44% | 1.6M | $11.2M | +227K |
- Nantahala Capital Management, LLC+4.8M sh+$33.5M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+1.5M sh+$10.5M
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.+1.2M sh+$8.5M
- Perceptive Advisors LLC+1.2M sh+$8.1M
- AWH Capital, L.P.+625K sh+$4.3M
- BlackRock, Inc.+550K sh+$3.8M
- State Street Corp+377K sh+$2.6M
- Pinnacle Associates Ltd+328K sh+$2.3M
- Soleus Capital Management, L.P.−1.4M sh−$9.9M
- Tang Capital Management LLC−483K sh−$2M
- Trexquant Investment LP−229K sh−$1.6M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−222K sh−$1.5M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−190K sh−$1.3M
- Stonepine Capital Management, LLC−169K sh−$1.2M
- American Assets Inc−110K sh−$883K
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC−108K sh−$746K
EOLS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most EOLS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of EOLS was Nantahala Capital Management, LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Braidwell LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of EOLS is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 84.0% of EOLS's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 69.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying EOLS?
In Q2 2026, 88 funds bought EOLS (32 of them new positions) and 58 sold (20 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for EOLS is bullish.
What is EOLS's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $1.4M of EOLS puts against $5M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.28 (0.33 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this EOLS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



