ENVA Institutional Ownership
Who owns Enova International, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 429 funds reported holding ENVA at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 96.4% of the company.
- ▲232 buying vs 174 selling
- ▲Held by funds +0.6 pts
- ▲Funds holding +36
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 429 | 393 | +9.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 16 | 10 | +60.0% |
| 13F shares | 23.6M | 23.4M | +0.6% |
| Held by funds | 96.4% | 95.8% | +0.6 pts |
| New positions | 76 | 50 | +52.0% |
| Increased | 156 | 142 | +9.9% |
| Reduced | 136 | 129 | +5.4% |
| Sold out | 38 | 48 | −20.8% |
| Calls (shares) | 5,200 | 11K | −52.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 400 | 250K | −99.8% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.08 | 18.88 | −99.6% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ENVA
All superinvestors →Who owns ENVA
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds45.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds44.9%
- Banks and brokers8.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.6%
The top 10 holders own 51.3% of all ENVA shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
118 funds changed their position- Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C.Added+45K sh
- CX InstitutionalAdded+22K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdAdded+18K sh
- Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.Added+17K sh
- James Investment Research, Inc.Trimmed−15K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 17.03% | 4.2M | $1B | +104K |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.35% | 1.1M | $256M | −1,169 |
| 3 | State Street Corp | 4.15% | 1M | $244M | +50K |
| 4 | Invesco Ltd. | 3.85% | 941K | $227M | +53K |
| 5 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 3.60% | 880K | $212M | −176K |
| 6 | Fmr LLC | 3.55% | 868K | $209M | +265K |
| 7 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 3.47% | 849K | $204M | +442K |
| 8 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 3.40% | 831K | $200M | −35K |
| 9 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | 3.18% | 777K | $187M | +27K |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.89% | 708K | $170M | +39K |
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+442K sh+$106M
- Fmr LLC+265K sh+$63.8M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC+195K sh+$46.9M
- Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP+146K sh+$35.2M
- Nuveen, LLC+118K sh+$28.4M
- Portolan Capital Management, LLC+118K sh+$28.4M
- Bessemer Group Inc+110K sh+$26.4M
- Swedbank AB+109K sh+$26.2M
- Mangrove Partners Im, LLC−285K sh−$68.7M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−176K sh−$42.5M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL−158K sh−$37.9M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−151K sh−$36.4M
- SG Capital Management LLC−263K sh−$35.7M
- Baird Financial Group, Inc.−140K sh−$33.6M
- Harspring Capital Management, LLC−135K sh−$32.5M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−132K sh−$31.8M
ENVA institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ENVA stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ENVA was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Capital Management LLC and State Street Corp. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ENVA is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 96.4% of ENVA's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 95.8% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ENVA?
In Q2 2026, 232 funds bought ENVA (76 of them new positions) and 174 sold (38 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for ENVA is bullish.
What is ENVA's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $96K of ENVA puts against $1.3M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.08 (18.88 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ENVA ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



