ELA Institutional Ownership
Who owns Envela Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 95 funds reported holding ELA at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 19.3% of the company.
- ▲60 buying vs 31 selling
- ●Held by funds +0.1 pts
- ▲Funds holding +20
- ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 95 | 75 | +26.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 1 | +100.0% |
| 13F shares | 5M | 5M | +0.6% |
| Held by funds | 19.3% | 19.2% | +0.1 pts |
| New positions | 31 | 24 | +29.2% |
| Increased | 29 | 24 | +20.8% |
| Reduced | 22 | 14 | +57.1% |
| Sold out | 9 | 12 | −25.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ELA
All superinvestors →Who owns ELA
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds28.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds65.2%
- Banks and brokers6.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 67.5% of all ELA shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
14 funds changed their position- Inspire Investing, LLCNew+182K sh
- James Investment Research, Inc.Sold out−7,500 sh
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.New+14K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdNew+11K sh
- State of WyomingNew+10K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 14.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mink Brook Asset Management LLC | 4.81% | 1.2M | $36.1M | −29K |
| 2 | Topline Capital Management, LLC | 1.59% | 413K | $11.9M | −367K |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 1.58% | 411K | $11.9M | +98K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 1.12% | 290K | $8.4M | −102K |
| 5 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | 1.01% | 263K | $7.6M | +1,861 |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.63% | 165K | $4.8M | +12K |
| 7 | Nuveen, LLC | 0.63% | 163K | $4.7M | +43K |
| 8 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | 0.63% | 163K | $4.7M | −2,091 |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 0.54% | 140K | $4M | +30K |
| 10 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 0.51% | 133K | $3.8M | −76K |
- Lazard Asset Management LLC+98K sh+$2.8M
- BlackRock, Inc.+98K sh+$2.8M
- Invesco Ltd.+73K sh+$2.1M
- Osaic Holdings, Inc.+67K sh+$1.9M
- Acadian Asset Management LLC+58K sh+$1.7M
- Raymond James Financial Inc+52K sh+$1.5M
- Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc+45K sh+$1.3M
- Nuveen, LLC+43K sh+$1.2M
- Topline Capital Management, LLC−367K sh−$10.6M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC−102K sh−$3M
- Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC−76K sh−$2.2M
- Sei Investments Co−69K sh−$2M
- Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC−44K sh−$1.3M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−60K sh−$1M
- Mink Brook Asset Management LLC−29K sh−$830K
- Centiva Capital, LP−22K sh−$644K
ELA institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ELA stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ELA was Mink Brook Asset Management LLC, followed by Topline Capital Management, LLC and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ELA is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 19.3% of ELA's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 19.2% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ELA?
In Q2 2026, 60 funds bought ELA (31 of them new positions) and 31 sold (9 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for ELA is bullish.
What is ELA's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this ELA ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



