EH Institutional Ownership
Who owns EHang Holdings Ltd and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 76 funds reported holding EH at Jun 30, 2026.
- ●40 buying vs 38 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -5.9%
- ▼Funds holding -7
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 76 | 83 | −8.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 18.2M | 19.3M | −5.9% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 13 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Increased | 27 | 20 | +35.0% |
| Reduced | 19 | 23 | −17.4% |
| Sold out | 19 | 11 | +72.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 544K | 372K | +46.1% |
| Puts (shares) | 60K | 166K | −64.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.10 | 0.45 | −77.6% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in EH
All superinvestors →Who owns EH
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds22.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds52.9%
- Banks and brokers21.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.1%
The top 10 holders own 79.6% of all EH shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
19 funds changed their position- Axim Planning & WealthTrimmed−548K sh
- Cooper Investors Pty LtdSold out−19K sh
- Leonteq Securities AGSold out−2,000 sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdTrimmed−2,070 sh
- IFP Advisors, IncTrimmed−794 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 19.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Axim Planning & Wealth | – | 4M | $26M | −139K |
| 2 | FIL Ltd | – | 2.2M | $14.7M | +844K |
| 3 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | – | 1.7M | $11.3M | −563K |
| 4 | State Street Corp | – | 1.7M | $10.9M | +579K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 1.6M | $10.6M | +6,411 |
| 6 | Morgan Stanley | – | 706K | $4.6M | +38K |
| 7 | Vident Advisory, LLC | – | 677K | $4.4M | +150K |
| 8 | UBS Group AG | – | 668K | $4.4M | −678K |
| 9 | Baillie Gifford & Co | – | 662K | $4.3M | −71K |
| 10 | Norges Bank | – | 541K | $3.5M | +541K |
- FIL Ltd+844K sh+$5.5M
- State Street Corp+579K sh+$3.8M
- Norges Bank+541K sh+$3.5M
- BlackRock, Inc.+251K sh+$1.6M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+185K sh+$1.2M
- Vident Advisory, LLC+150K sh+$980K
- Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.+77K sh+$507K
- Pictet Asset Management Holding SA+73K sh+$478K
- KADENSA CAPITAL Ltd−867K sh−$8.4M
- UBS Group AG−678K sh−$4.4M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−563K sh−$3.7M
- Group One Trading LLC−508K sh−$3.3M
- Fmr LLC−282K sh−$2.7M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−279K sh−$1.8M
- Hel Ved Capital Management Ltd−139K sh−$1.3M
- Simplex Trading, LLC−161K sh−$1.1M
EH institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most EH stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of EH was Axim Planning & Wealth, followed by FIL Ltd and Susquehanna International Group, LLP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of EH is owned by institutions?
76 funds reported holding 18.2M EH shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying EH?
In Q2 2026, 40 funds bought EH (13 of them new positions) and 38 sold (19 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for EH is bearish.
What is EH's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $392K of EH puts against $3.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.10 (0.45 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this EH ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


